Profile:
French singer, born 21 December 1971 in Boulogne-Billancourt, France. He is the grand-son of Andrée Chedid, son of Louis Chedid, brother of Anna Chedid, Émilie Chedid and Joseph Chedid.
Sites:
Aliases:
-M-
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1242537]

Artist

Matthieu Chedid Discography Tracks

MDCD 713, MD 861 Néry Néry - La Vie C'Est De La Viande Qui Pense…(2xCD, Album, Gat) M Label, Musisoft Distribution MDCD 713, MD 861 France 1999 Sell This Version
Vanessa Paradis Vanessa Paradis - Bliss (Album) Barclay France 2000 Sell This Version
Vanessa Paradis Commando (as Matthieu Chédid) Vanessa Paradis - Commando (Single, Maxi) Barclay France 2000 Sell This Version
Brigitte Fontaine Pipeau and 2 more… Brigitte Fontaine - Kekeland (Album) Virgin France 2001 Sell This Version
Brigitte Fontaine Rififi (as Mathieu Chedid) and 1 more… Brigitte Fontaine - Y'A Des Zazous (Single) Virgin France 2001 Sell This Version
Franck Monnet Franck Monnet - Au Grand Jour (Album) Tôt ou Tard France 2004 Sell This Version
none Various Various - Les Découvertes de -M-(CD, Comp, Smplr) Vibrations Magazine none France 2005 Sell This Version
Amadou & Mariam Masiteladi Amadou & Mariam - Welcome To Mali (Album) Because Music UK & Europe 2008 Sell This Version
531 929 1 Boris Vian By Various Cinématographe (as Mathieu Chédid) Boris Vian By Various - À Boris Vian "On N'Est Pas Là Pour Se Faire Engueuler !"(2xCD, Album, Enh, Dig) AZ 531 929 1 France 2009 Sell This Version
275 617-5 Za7ie* Des Astres Za7ie* - 49/49(Box + 6xCD, EP + DVD-V, EP) Mercury 275 617-5 France 2010 Sell This Version
Ayo (2) It Hurts Ayo (2) - Billie-Eve (Album) Universal Music France Poland 2011 Sell This Version
5052498499212 J.H.* J.H.* - Jamais Seul(2xLP, Album) Warner Music France 5052498499212 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
PRO16906 J.H.* J.H.* - Jamais Seul(CD, Single, Promo) Warner Music France PRO16906 Europe 2011 Sell This Version