Profile:
French singer, born 21 December 1971 in Boulogne-Billancourt, France. He is the grand-son of Andrée Chedid, son of Louis Chedid, brother of Anna Chedid, Émilie Chedid and Joseph Chedid.
Sites:
Aliases:
-M-
In Groups:
Variations:

Matthieu Chedid Discography Tracks

534690-2 Matthieu Chedid - Répondez Moi album art Louis Chedid Louis Chedid - Répondez Moi(CD, Album) Philips 534690-2 France 1997 Sell This Version
2K-AD1 Matthieu Chedid - After The Smoke Cleared album art Cacophonic FM Say Yeah (Whoa Yeah) Cacophonic FM - After The Smoke Cleared(CD, Album) Wefunk AD2K Recordings & Filmworks 2K-AD1 US 1999 Sell This Version
Matthieu Chedid - Bliss album art Vanessa Paradis L'Air Du Temps (as Matthieu) Vanessa Paradis - Bliss (Album) Barclay Canada 2000 Sell This Version
9392, none Matthieu Chedid - Climax. Inédits album art Alain Bashung What's In A Bird Alain Bashung - Climax. Inédits(CD, Comp, Promo) Barclay, Universal 9392, none France 2000 Sell This Version
013 755-2 Matthieu Chedid - Lit De Chaux album art Marcel Kanche J'En Ai Marre (as Mathieu Chédid) Marcel Kanche - Lit De Chaux(CD, Album) Kiron Comotion 013 755-2 France 2001 Sell This Version
Matthieu Chedid - Revolution.com album art No One Is Innocent No One Is Innocent - Revolution.com (Album) Island Records France 2004 Sell This Version
Matthieu Chedid - Douze Fois Par An album art Jeanne Cherhal La Station (as Mathieu Chédid) Jeanne Cherhal - Douze Fois Par An (Album) Tôt Ou Tard, Tôt Ou Tard Canada 2004 Sell This Version
8345 10528 2 Matthieu Chedid - Au Grand Jour album art Franck Monnet Franck Monnet - Au Grand Jour(CD, Album) Tôt ou Tard 8345 10528 2 France 2004 Sell This Version
00946 358051 2 3 Matthieu Chedid - Dick Rivers album art Dick Rivers Dick Rivers - Dick Rivers(CD, Album) EMI 00946 358051 2 3 France 2006 Sell This Version
3117332, WAG 363 Matthieu Chedid - Coitry? album art Sebmartel* Sebmartel* - Coitry?(2xCD, Album, Gat) Because Music, Corida 3117332, WAG 363 France 2006 Sell This Version
Matthieu Chedid - Comme Un Manouche Sans Guitare album art Thomas Dutronc Je Les Veux Toutes Thomas Dutronc - Comme Un Manouche Sans Guitare (Album) Universal Licensing Music (ULM) France 2007 Sell This Version
275 617-5 Matthieu Chedid - 49/49 album art Za7ie* Des Astres Za7ie* - 49/49(Box + 6xCD, EP + DVD-V, EP) Mercury 275 617-5 France 2010 Sell This Version
532 105-5 Matthieu Chedid - Anthologie 87-2007 album art Vanessa Paradis Divine Idylle (Version Acoustique Inédite) and 2 more… Vanessa Paradis - Anthologie 87-2007(2xDVD, Comp, Ltd, RM, PAL, Reg) Barclay 532 105-5 Europe 2010 Sell This Version
Matthieu Chedid - From Gainsbourg To Lulu album art Lulu Gainsbourg Requiem Pour Un Con Lulu Gainsbourg - From Gainsbourg To Lulu (Album) Fontana Canada 2011 Sell This Version
Chimera Music VI Matthieu Chedid - La Carotte Bleue album art The Ghost Of A Saber Tooth Tiger Comic Strip (as Mathieu Chedid) The Ghost Of A Saber Tooth Tiger - La Carotte Bleue(12", EP, Blu) Chimera Music Chimera Music VI US 2011 Sell This Version
Matthieu Chedid - Billie-Eve album art Ayo (2) It Hurts Ayo (2) - Billie-Eve (Album) Universal Music France France 2011 Sell This Version
2564674360 Matthieu Chedid - Jamais Seul album art J.H.* Dandy and 7 more… J.H.* - Jamais Seul(CD, Album, Enh, Ope) Warner Music France 2564674360 France 2014 Sell This Version
Matthieu Chedid - Louis, Matthieu, Joseph & Anna Chedid album art Louis Chedid, Matthieu Chedid, Joseph Chedid & Anna Chedid Egomane (as Matthieu) and 17 more… Louis Chedid, Matthieu Chedid, Joseph Chedid & Anna Chedid - Louis, Matthieu, Joseph & Anna Chedid (Album) Riviera (3), Maison Barclay France 2015 Sell This Version
4733695 Matthieu Chedid - Éternels Jusqu'à Demain album art Thomas Dutronc Thomas Dutronc - Éternels Jusqu'à Demain(CD, Album) Mercury, Universal Music France 4733695 France 2015 Sell This Version
4743714 Matthieu Chedid - Maison Rock album art Selim (4) Selim (4) - Maison Rock(CD, Album) Caroline International France, Universal Music France 4743714 France 2015 Sell This Version