Anna Vissi

Real Name:
Άννα Βίσση (Anna Vissi)
Profile:
Anna Vissi was born on the 20th of December 1957 in Larnaca, Cyprus.
At the threshold of her 40-year carreer, Anna Vissi is standing covered in platinum. She counts twenty five greek- language albums, one english-language, two live albums, two operas, one musical, eleven collections, twenty three participations in different album collections, two music DVDs, more than seventy nominations and last but not least forty eight awards.

Mother of Σοφία Καρβέλα, sister of Λία Βίσση & Νίκη Μπούφη - Βίσση and former wife of Νίκος Καρβέλας.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Anna Vissi Discography Tracks

Albums

Anna Vissi - Άσπρο Μαύρο album art Γιώργος Χατζηνάσιος, Σώτια Τσώτου Τραγουδούν: Γιάννης Πάριος, Δημήτρης Κοντολάζος, Κώστας Σμοκοβίτης, Άννα Βίσσυ* Συμμετέχει Η Χάρις Αλεξίου Γιώργος Χατζηνάσιος, Σώτια Τσώτου Τραγουδούν: Γιάννης Πάριος, Δημήτρης Κοντολάζος, Κώστας Σμοκοβίτης, Άννα Βίσσυ* Συμμετέχει Η Χάρις Αλεξίου - Άσπρο Μαύρο (Album) Minos (2) US 1974 Sell This Version
Anna Vissi - Μικρές Πολιτείες album art Σταύρος Κουγιουμτζής - Γιώργος Νταλάρας - Άννα Βίσση* Σταύρος Κουγιουμτζής - Γιώργος Νταλάρας - Άννα Βίσση* - Μικρές Πολιτείες (Album) Minos (2) Greece 1974 Sell This Version
Anna Vissi - 18 Λιανοτράγουδα Της Πικρής Πατρίδας album art Θεοδωράκης* , Ποίηση Γιάννης Ρίτσος , Τραγουδούν: Γ. Νταλάρας* - Α. Βίσση* Θεοδωράκης* , Ποίηση Γιάννης Ρίτσος , Τραγουδούν: Γ. Νταλάρας* - Α. Βίσση* - 18 Λιανοτράγουδα Της Πικρής Πατρίδας (Album) Minos (2) Greece 1974 Sell This Version
MSM 230 Anna Vissi - Χίλια Εννιακόσια Τίποτα album art Δώρος Γεωργιάδης , Στίχοι Σώτια Τσώτου , Τραγούδι Άννα Βίσσυ* Δώρος Γεωργιάδης , Στίχοι Σώτια Τσώτου , Τραγούδι Άννα Βίσσυ* - Χίλια Εννιακόσια Τίποτα(LP, Album) Minos (2) MSM 230 Greece 1974 Sell This Version
Anna Vissi - Στα Ψηλά Τα Παραθύρια album art Γιώργος Νταλάρας - Στ. Κουγιουμτζής* - Άννα Βίσσυ* Γιώργος Νταλάρας - Στ. Κουγιουμτζής* - Άννα Βίσσυ* - Στα Ψηλά Τα Παραθύρια (Album) Minos (2) Israel 1975 Sell This Version
Anna Vissi - Μια Χαρά, Μια Καϋμός album art Νίκος Καρβέλας, Βαρβάρα Τσιμπούλη , Τραγουδούν Δημήτρης Κοντολάζος, Κώστας Σμοκοβίτης, Άννα Βίσσυ* Νίκος Καρβέλας, Βαρβάρα Τσιμπούλη , Τραγουδούν Δημήτρης Κοντολάζος, Κώστας Σμοκοβίτης, Άννα Βίσσυ* - Μια Χαρά, Μια Καϋμός (Album) Minos (2) Greece 1975 Sell This Version
Anna Vissi - Γράμματα Από Τη Γερμανία album art Μίκης Θεοδωράκης* , Ποίηση Φώντας Λάδης, Γιώργος Ζωγράφος , Συμμετέχουν Άννα Βίσση*, Γιάννης Θωμόπουλος Μίκης Θεοδωράκης* , Ποίηση Φώντας Λάδης, Γιώργος Ζωγράφος , Συμμετέχουν Άννα Βίσση*, Γιάννης Θωμόπουλος - Γράμματα Από Τη Γερμανία (Album) Minos (2) Greece 1976 Sell This Version
MSM 280 Anna Vissi - Ύμνος Και Θρήνος Για Την Κύπρο και Έξη Τραγούδια του Κωστή Παλαμά album art Γιάννης Ρίτσος, Κωστής Παλαμάς, Μιχάλης Τερζής / Τραγουδά η Χορωδία Γιώργου Ζωγράφου / Συμμετέχει η Άννα Βίσσυ* Γιάννης Ρίτσος, Κωστής Παλαμάς, Μιχάλης Τερζής / Τραγουδά η Χορωδία Γιώργου Ζωγράφου / Συμμετέχει η Άννα Βίσσυ* - Ύμνος Και Θρήνος Για Την Κύπρο και Έξη Τραγούδια του Κωστή Παλαμά(LP, Album) Minos (2) MSM 280 Greece 1976 Sell This Version
Anna Vissi - Ας Κάνουμε Απόψε Μια Αρχή album art Άννα Βίσση* Ας Κάνουμε Απόψε Μια Αρχή (Album, Comp) Minos (2) Greece 1977 Sell This Version
Anna Vissi - Κίτρινο Γαλάζιο album art Άννα Βίσση* Κίτρινο Γαλάζιο (Album) Columbia Greece 1979 Sell This Version
Anna Vissi - Ναι album art Άννα Βίσση* Ναι (Album) Columbia Greece 1980 Sell This Version
Anna Vissi - Άννα Βίσση album art Άννα Βίσση* Άννα Βίσση (Album) Columbia, Columbia Greece 1981 Sell This Version
Anna Vissi - Είμαι Το Σήμερα Κι Είσαι Το Χθες album art Άννα Βίσση* Είμαι Το Σήμερα Κι Είσαι Το Χθες (Album) Carvi Productions Greece 1982 Sell This Version
Anna Vissi - Νάχες Καρδιά... album art Άννα Βίσση* Νάχες Καρδιά... (Album) CBS Greece 1984 Sell This Version
Anna Vissi - Κάτι Συμβαίνει album art Άννα Βίσση* Κάτι Συμβαίνει (Album) CBS Greece 1985 Sell This Version
Anna Vissi - Η Επόμενη Κίνηση album art Άννα Βίσση* Η Επόμενη Κίνηση (Album) CBS Greece 1986 Sell This Version
Anna Vissi - Τώρα album art Άννα Βίσση* Τώρα (Album) CBS, CBS Greece 1988 Sell This Version
Anna Vissi - Έμπνευση! album art Άννα Βίσση* Έμπνευση! (Album) CBS Greece 1988 Sell This Version
Anna Vissi - Φωτιά album art Άννα Βίσση* Φωτιά (Album) CBS Greece 1989 Sell This Version
Anna Vissi - Είμαι album art Άννα Βίσση* Είμαι (Album) CBS Greece 1990 Sell This Version
Anna Vissi - Δαίμονες album art Νίκος Καρβέλας, Άννα Βίσση* , Guest Star Τζων Μοδινός , Libretto Σταύρος Σιδεράς* Νίκος Καρβέλας, Άννα Βίσση* , Guest Star Τζων Μοδινός , Libretto Σταύρος Σιδεράς* - Δαίμονες (Album) Columbia Greece 1991 Sell This Version
Anna Vissi - Εμείς album art Άννα Βίσση* - Νίκος Καρβέλας Άννα Βίσση* - Νίκος Καρβέλας - Εμείς (Album) Columbia Greece 1992 Sell This Version
Anna Vissi - Λάμπω! album art Άννα Βίσση* Λάμπω! (Album) Columbia Greece 1992 Sell This Version
Anna Vissi - Live! album art Άννα Βίσση* Live! (Album) Columbia Greece 1993 Sell This Version
AR 114 Anna Vissi - Ode To The Gods album art Stavros Sideras , Starring Anna Vissi Stavros Sideras , Starring Anna Vissi - Ode To The Gods(CD, Album) All Records AR 114 Cyprus 1993 Sell This Version