Anna Vissi

Real Name:
Άννα Βίσση (Anna Vissi)
Profile:
Anna Vissi was born on the 20th of December 1957 in Larnaca, Cyprus.
At the threshold of her 40-year carreer, Anna Vissi is standing covered in platinum. She counts twenty five greek- language albums, one english-language, two live albums, two operas, one musical, eleven collections, twenty three participations in different album collections, two music DVDs, more than seventy nominations and last but not least forty eight awards.

Mother of Σοφία Καρβέλα, sister of Λία Βίσση & Νίκη Μπούφη - Βίσση and former wife of Νίκος Καρβέλας.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

PILPS 10057 Anna Vissi - Άσπρο Μαύρο album art Γιώργος Χατζηνάσιος, Σώτια Τσώτου Τραγουδούν: Γιάννης Πάριος, Δημήτρης Κοντολάζος, Κώστας Σμοκοβίτης, Άννα Βίσσυ* Συμμετέχει Η Χάρις Αλεξίου Γιώργος Χατζηνάσιος, Σώτια Τσώτου Τραγουδούν: Γιάννης Πάριος, Δημήτρης Κοντολάζος, Κώστας Σμοκοβίτης, Άννα Βίσσυ* Συμμετέχει Η Χάρις Αλεξίου - Άσπρο Μαύρο (Album) Minos (2) PILPS 10057 US 1974 Sell This Version
MSM 231 Anna Vissi - Μια Χαρά, Μια Καϋμός album art Νίκος Καρβέλας, Βαρβάρα Τσιμπούλη , Τραγουδούν Δημήτρης Κοντολάζος, Κώστας Σμοκοβίτης, Άννα Βίσσυ* Νίκος Καρβέλας, Βαρβάρα Τσιμπούλη , Τραγουδούν Δημήτρης Κοντολάζος, Κώστας Σμοκοβίτης, Άννα Βίσσυ* - Μια Χαρά, Μια Καϋμός (Album) Minos (2) MSM 231 Greece 1974 Sell This Version
MSM 210 Anna Vissi - Μικρές Πολιτείες album art Σταύρος Κουγιουμτζής - Γιώργος Νταλάρας - Άννα Βίσσυ* Σταύρος Κουγιουμτζής - Γιώργος Νταλάρας - Άννα Βίσσυ* - Μικρές Πολιτείες (Album) Minos (2) MSM 210 Greece 1974 Sell This Version
MTCS 3080 Anna Vissi - 18 Λιανοτράγουδα Της Πικρής Πατρίδας album art Θεοδωράκης* , Ποίηση Γιάννης Ρίτσος , Τραγουδούν: Γ. Νταλάρας* - Α. Βίσση* Θεοδωράκης* , Ποίηση Γιάννης Ρίτσος , Τραγουδούν: Γ. Νταλάρας* - Α. Βίσση* - 18 Λιανοτράγουδα Της Πικρής Πατρίδας (Album) Minos (2) MTCS 3080 Greece 1974 Sell This Version
MSM 230 Anna Vissi - Χίλια Εννιακόσια Τίποτα album art Δώρος Γεωργιάδης , Στίχοι Σώτια Τσώτου , Τραγούδι Άννα Βίσσυ* Δώρος Γεωργιάδης , Στίχοι Σώτια Τσώτου , Τραγούδι Άννα Βίσσυ* - Χίλια Εννιακόσια Τίποτα(LP, Album) Minos (2) MSM 230 Greece 1974 Sell This Version
MTCS-3143 Anna Vissi - Γράμματα Από Τη Γερμανία album art Μίκης Θεοδωράκης* , Ποίηση Φώντας Λάδης, Γιώργος Ζωγράφος , Συμμετέχουν Άννα Βίσση*, Γιάννης Θωμόπουλος Μίκης Θεοδωράκης* , Ποίηση Φώντας Λάδης, Γιώργος Ζωγράφος , Συμμετέχουν Άννα Βίσση*, Γιάννης Θωμόπουλος - Γράμματα Από Τη Γερμανία (Album) Minos (2) MTCS-3143 Greece 1975 Sell This Version
PILPS-10102 Anna Vissi - Στα Ψηλά Τα Παραθύρια album art Γιώργος Νταλάρας - Στ. Κουγιουμτζής* - Άννα Βίσσυ* Γιώργος Νταλάρας - Στ. Κουγιουμτζής* - Άννα Βίσσυ* - Στα Ψηλά Τα Παραθύρια (Album) Minos (2) PILPS-10102 US 1975 Sell This Version
MSM 280 Anna Vissi - Ύμνος Και Θρήνος Για Την Κύπρο και Έξη Τραγούδια του Κωστή Παλαμά album art Γιάννης Ρίτσος, Κωστής Παλαμάς, Μιχάλης Τερζής / Τραγουδά η Χορωδία Γιώργου Ζωγράφου / Συμμετέχει η Άννα Βίσσυ* Γιάννης Ρίτσος, Κωστής Παλαμάς, Μιχάλης Τερζής / Τραγουδά η Χορωδία Γιώργου Ζωγράφου / Συμμετέχει η Άννα Βίσσυ* - Ύμνος Και Θρήνος Για Την Κύπρο και Έξη Τραγούδια του Κωστή Παλαμά(LP, Album) Minos (2) MSM 280 Greece 1976 Sell This Version
MSM 314 Anna Vissi - Ας Κάνουμε Απόψε Μια Αρχή album art Άννα Βίσση* Ας Κάνουμε Απόψε Μια Αρχή (Album, Comp) Minos (2) MSM 314 Greece 1977 Sell This Version
14C 262-70937 Anna Vissi - Κίτρινο Γαλάζιο album art Άννα Βίσση* Κίτρινο Γαλάζιο (Album) Columbia 14C 262-70937 Greece 1979 Sell This Version
14C 064-71158 Anna Vissi - Ναι album art Άννα Βίσση* Ναι (Album) Columbia 14C 064-71158 Greece 1980 Sell This Version
14C 064-71214, 14C064-71214 Anna Vissi - Άννα Βίσση album art Άννα Βίσση* Άννα Βίσση (Album) Columbia, Columbia 14C 064-71214, 14C064-71214 Greece 1981 Sell This Version
CARVI 101 Anna Vissi - Είμαι Το Σήμερα Κι Είσαι Το Χθες album art Άννα Βίσση* Είμαι Το Σήμερα Κι Είσαι Το Χθες (Album) Carvi Productions CARVI 101 Greece 1982 Sell This Version
25955 Anna Vissi - Νάχες Καρδιά... album art Άννα Βίσση* Νάχες Καρδιά... (Album) CBS 25955 Greece 1984 Sell This Version
40-26652 Anna Vissi - Κάτι Συμβαίνει album art Άννα Βίσση* Κάτι Συμβαίνει (Album) CBS, CBS 40-26652 Greece 1985 Sell This Version
450407 Anna Vissi - Η Επόμενη Κίνηση album art Άννα Βίσση* Η Επόμενη Κίνηση (Album) CBS 450407 Greece 1986 Sell This Version
CBS 460794, 460794/1 Anna Vissi - Τώρα album art Άννα Βίσση* Τώρα (Album) CBS, CBS CBS 460794, 460794/1 Greece 1988 Sell This Version
463307-1, 463307 4 Anna Vissi - Έμπνευση! album art Άννα Βίσση* Έμπνευση! (Album) CBS, CBS 463307-1, 463307 4 Greece 1988 Sell This Version
CBS 466286-1 Anna Vissi - Φωτιά album art Άννα Βίσση* Φωτιά (Album) CBS CBS 466286-1 Greece 1989 Sell This Version
467925 1 Anna Vissi - Είμαι album art Άννα Βίσση* Είμαι (Album) CBS 467925 1 Greece 1990 Sell This Version
COL 471006 4 Anna Vissi - Δαίμονες album art Νίκος Καρβέλας, Άννα Βίσση* , Guest Star Τζων Μοδινός , Libretto Σταύρος Σιδεράς* Νίκος Καρβέλας, Άννα Βίσση* , Guest Star Τζων Μοδινός , Libretto Σταύρος Σιδεράς* - Δαίμονες (Album) Columbia COL 471006 4 Greece 1991 Sell This Version
471764 2 Anna Vissi - Εμείς album art Άννα Βίσση* - Νίκος Καρβέλας Άννα Βίσση* - Νίκος Καρβέλας - Εμείς (Album) Columbia, Columbia 471764 2 Greece 1992 Sell This Version
472999 2 Anna Vissi - Λάμπω! album art Άννα Βίσση* Λάμπω! (Album) Columbia, Columbia 472999 2 Greece 1992 Sell This Version
COL 475706 4, 475706 4 Anna Vissi - Live! album art Άννα Βίσση* Live! (Album) Columbia, Columbia COL 475706 4, 475706 4 Greece 1993 Sell This Version
AR 114 Anna Vissi - Ode To The Gods album art Stavros Sideras , Starring Anna Vissi Stavros Sideras , Starring Anna Vissi - Ode To The Gods(CD, Album) All Records AR 114 Cyprus 1993 Sell This Version