Anna VissiCompositions & Recordings

Real Name:
Άννα Βίσση (Anna Vissi)
Profile:
Anna Vissi was born on the 20th of December 1957 in Larnaca, Cyprus.
At the threshold of her 40-year carreer, Anna Vissi is standing covered in platinum. She counts twenty five greek- language albums, one english-language, two live albums, two operas, one musical, eleven collections, twenty three participations in different album collections, two music DVDs, more than seventy nominations and last but not least forty eight awards.

Mother of Σοφία Καρβέλα, sister of Λία Βίσση & Νίκη Μπούφη - Βίσση and former wife of Νίκος Καρβέλας.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Loading