Nancy Walker

Real Name:
Anna Myrtle Swoyer
Profile:
American actress and comedienne, born 10 May 1922 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA, died 25 March 1992 in Studio City, California, USA.
Sites:
[a1243721]

Artist

Albums

A-416 Nancy Walker - On The Town Selections album art Nancy Walker, Betty Comden, Adolph Green And Mary Martin Nancy Walker, Betty Comden, Adolph Green And Mary Martin - On The Town Selections(3xShellac, 10", Album) Decca A-416 US 1946 Sell This Version
300 Nancy Walker - Lyrics By Ira Gershwin album art Nancy Walker, Louise Carlyle, David Craig (15) Nancy Walker, Louise Carlyle, David Craig (15) - Lyrics By Ira Gershwin(LP, Mono) Walden Records 300 US 1952 Sell This Version
Nancy Walker - I Can Cook Too album art Nancy Walker I Can Cook Too (Album) Dolphin Records (7) US 1956 Sell This Version
Nancy Walker - I Hate Men album art Nancy Walker, Sid Bass And His Orchestra Nancy Walker, Sid Bass And His Orchestra - I Hate Men (Album) RCA Camden US 1959 Sell This Version
LOCD 2002 Nancy Walker - Do Re Mi (Original Broadway Cast) album art Phil Silvers, Nancy Walker, John Reardon (2), Nancy Dussault, Do Re Mi Chorus Phil Silvers, Nancy Walker, John Reardon (2), Nancy Dussault, Do Re Mi Chorus - Do Re Mi (Original Broadway Cast)(LP, Album, Mono) RCA Victor LOCD 2002 US 1961 Sell This Version
Nancy Walker - On The Town album art Leonard Bernstein / Nancy Walker, Betty Comden Adolph Green*, John Reardon (2) Leonard Bernstein / Nancy Walker, Betty Comden Adolph Green*, John Reardon (2) - On The Town (Album) Philips UK 1961 Sell This Version
Nancy Walker - Ben Bagley's Alan Jay Lerner Revisited album art Ben Bagley, Blossom Dearie, Dorothy Loudon, Roddy McDowall, Jerry Orbach, Nancy Walker, Norman Paris Ben Bagley, Blossom Dearie, Dorothy Loudon, Roddy McDowall, Jerry Orbach, Nancy Walker, Norman Paris - Ben Bagley's Alan Jay Lerner Revisited (Album) Crewe UK 1974 Sell This Version
SOT 2002 Nancy Walker - The Broadway Bombshell Sings Show Stoppers album art Nancy Walker The Broadway Bombshell Sings Show Stoppers(LP, Album) Stet Records SOT 2002 US 1976 Sell This Version
CT 7017 Nancy Walker - Gershwin Rarities - Songs From Motion Pictures And Broadway Shows album art Kaye Ballard, David Craig (15), Nancy Walker Kaye Ballard, David Craig (15), Nancy Walker - Gershwin Rarities - Songs From Motion Pictures And Broadway Shows(LP, Album) Citadel (3) CT 7017 US 1979 Sell This Version
Nancy Walker - My Square Laddie album art Reginald Gardiner, Nancy Walker, Zasu Pitts, Max Showalter Reginald Gardiner, Nancy Walker, Zasu Pitts, Max Showalter - My Square Laddie Foremost US 1980 Sell This Version
SMK 60538 Nancy Walker - On The Town album art Leonard Bernstein / Nancy Walker, Betty Comden And Adolph Green, John Reardon (2) Leonard Bernstein / Nancy Walker, Betty Comden And Adolph Green, John Reardon (2) - On The Town(CD, Album, RE) Columbia Broadway Masterworks SMK 60538 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
S 31005 Nancy Walker - On The Town album art Leonard Bernstein / Nancy Walker, Betty Comden Adolph Green*, John Reardon (2) Leonard Bernstein / Nancy Walker, Betty Comden Adolph Green*, John Reardon (2) - On The Town(LP, Album, RE) Columbia Masterworks S 31005 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit