Chris Jones (18)

Chris Jones (18)

Real Name:
Christopher Paul Jones
Profile:
American guitarist and vocalist, born 11 November 1958 in Reno, Nevada, USA, died 13 September 2005 in Northeim, Germany.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1243869]

Artist

Chris Jones (18) Discography

Albums

FF 4011 Christopher Jones* No Looking Back(LP, Album) Folk Freak FF 4011 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
Steve Baker (5) & Chris Jones (18) Steve Baker (5) & Chris Jones (18) - Slow Roll (Album) Acoustic Music Records Germany 1995 Sell This Version
SM-401 Chris Jones (18) Free Man(CD, Album) Strictly Music SM-401 Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
319.1147.242 Steve Baker (5) & Chris Jones (18) Steve Baker (5) & Chris Jones (18) - Everybody´s Cryin´ Mercy(CD, Album) Acoustic Music Records 319.1147.242 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
SFR 357.6020.2 Chris Jones (18) Moonstruck & No Looking Back(CD, Album + CD, Album, RM) Stockfisch Records SFR 357.6020.2 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
SOS 013 Kieran Halpin & Chris Jones (18) Kieran Halpin & Chris Jones (18) - Moving Air(CD, Album, Enh) SOS Records (6) SOS 013 UK 2001 Sell This Version
Chris Jones (18) Roadhouses & Automobiles (Album) Stockfisch Records Germany 2003 Sell This Version
Sara K. & Chris Jones (18) Sara K. & Chris Jones (18) - Live In Concert (Album) Stockfisch Records Germany 2003 Sell This Version
319.1303.242 Chris Jones (18), Steve Baker (5) Chris Jones (18), Steve Baker (5) - Smoke and Noise(CD, Album) Acoustic Music Records 319.1303.242 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
319.1358.2 Chris Jones (18), Steve Baker (5) Chris Jones (18), Steve Baker (5) - Gotta Look Up(CD, Album) Acoustic Music Records 319.1358.2 Germany 2005 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

FFS 9.4011 Christopher Jones* Where Are You Going / Moving You Out(7", Single) Folk Freak FFS 9.4011 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
659208 2 Chris Jones (18) Where Are You Going(CD, EP) Columbia 659208 2 Germany 1993 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit