Ken Wall

Real Name:
Kerstin Elisabet Walldoff
Profile:
Swedish composer, lyricist and arranger, born July 29, 1934 in Bromma, Stockholm
Married to conductor and orchestra leader Sven-Olof Walldoff
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Ken Wall
[a1244842]

Artist

Writing & Arrangement

Ken Wall - Jag Får Inget Svar Från Dej album art Gunnar Wiklund Tystnad Säger Mer Än Ord and 1 more… Gunnar Wiklund - Jag Får Inget Svar Från Dej (EP) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice Sweden 1964 Sell This Version
Ken Wall - Jag Marscherar Vid Din Sida album art Yvonne Norrman Från Fjärran Länder and 1 more… Yvonne Norrman - Jag Marscherar Vid Din Sida (EP) Cupol Sweden 1964 Sell This Version
466 271 TE Ken Wall - Jag Kan Spå I Dina Ögon album art Anita Lindblom Var Finns Den Man Anita Lindblom - Jag Kan Spå I Dina Ögon(7", EP) Fontana 466 271 TE Sweden 1964 Sell This Version
KSEP 3336 Ken Wall - Letkis-Jenka album art Lill-Babs Let's Kiss Kiss Kiss Lill-Babs - Letkis-Jenka(7", EP) Karusell KSEP 3336 Sweden 1964 Sell This Version
433 448 PE Ken Wall - Mavourneen album art Kinell's Pop Seven Kinell's Pop Seven - Mavourneen(7", EP, Mono) Philips 433 448 PE Sweden 1964 Sell This Version
HEP 1001 Ken Wall - Högerskivan album art Högerns Jubileumsorkester, Högerns Ungdomsorkester Tänker Du Att Jag Förlorad Är Högerns Jubileumsorkester, Högerns Ungdomsorkester - Högerskivan(7", EP) Lehå-Produktion HEP 1001 Sweden 1964 Sell This Version
SCLP 1036 Ken Wall - Mest Av Allt album art Gunnar Wiklund Tystnad Säger Mer Än Ord and 1 more… Gunnar Wiklund - Mest Av Allt(LP) His Master's Voice SCLP 1036 Sweden 1965 Sell This Version
CEP 417 Ken Wall - Hålligång Kära Bröder, Hålligång album art Ingmar Nordströms Orkester* Spiskroks-Shuffle and 2 more… Ingmar Nordströms Orkester* - Hålligång Kära Bröder, Hålligång(7", EP) Cupol CEP 417 Sweden 1965 Sell This Version
7EGS 320 Ken Wall - Nu Reser Jag Hem album art Gunnar Wiklund Jag Saknar Dig = Londonderry Air Gunnar Wiklund - Nu Reser Jag Hem(7", EP) His Master's Voice 7EGS 320 Sweden 1965 Sell This Version
SUN 2001 Ken Wall - Skåne-Jenka album art Bror Lundh Med Boo's Orkester* Skåne-Jenka and 1 more… Bror Lundh Med Boo's Orkester* - Skåne-Jenka(7", EP) Midnight Sun Record SUN 2001 Sweden 1965 Sell This Version
CS 45/151 Ken Wall - Skönt Skall Brasan Spraka album art Thory Bernhards Tre Små Ljus (as K. Wall) Thory Bernhards - Skönt Skall Brasan Spraka(7", Single) Cupol CS 45/151 Finland 1965 Sell This Version
NH 10999 Ken Wall - Amanda Lundbom / Flickan I Havanna album art Lill Lindfors Amanda Lundbom Lill Lindfors - Amanda Lundbom / Flickan I Havanna(7") Polydor NH 10999 Sweden 1965 Sell This Version
POS 1011 Ken Wall - Letkis Blues album art The Scandinavian Letkiss Dance Band Around The Jenka and 1 more… The Scandinavian Letkiss Dance Band - Letkis Blues(7", Single) Polar POS 1011 Norway 1965 Sell This Version
CEP 403 Ken Wall - Jag Går Här Och Längtar album art Yvonne Norrman Kär Till Tusen Yvonne Norrman - Jag Går Här Och Längtar(7", EP) Cupol CEP 403 Sweden 1965 Sell This Version
LP-12-467 Ken Wall - Yenka En Mexico album art Julián Ber't y Sus Percusivos Yenka Saltarin Julián Ber't y Sus Percusivos - Yenka En Mexico(LP) Orfeon LP-12-467 Mexico 1965 Sell This Version
GEOS 255 Ken Wall - Jag Vill Sjunga album art Thore Skogman Jag Vill Sjunga... Thore Skogman - Jag Vill Sjunga(7", EP) Odeon GEOS 255 Sweden 1966 Sell This Version
EPH 10830 Ken Wall - I Sommarens Tid album art Jan Höiland* I Sommarens Tid Jan Höiland* - I Sommarens Tid(7", EP, Mono) Polydor EPH 10830 Sweden 1966 Sell This Version
CS 45/164 Ken Wall - Javisst Chefen / Vi Har Det Kul Tillsammans album art Sven & Anita Vi Har Det Kul Tillsammans Sven & Anita - Javisst Chefen / Vi Har Det Kul Tillsammans(7") Cupol CS 45/164 Sweden 1966 Sell This Version
MLP 15273 Ken Wall - 12 Sidor Siw Malmkvist album art Siw Malmkvist Jag Vill Öppna Ett Fönster Emot Världen Siw Malmkvist - 12 Sidor Siw Malmkvist(LP, Album) Metronome MLP 15273 Sweden 1967 Sell This Version
Ken Wall - Du Är Den Ende album art Lill Lindfors Amanda Lundbom Lill Lindfors - Du Är Den Ende (Album) Polydor Sweden 1967 Sell This Version
7 EGS 344 Ken Wall - Hjälp Lions Hjälpa album art Various En Gång I Vårt Sommarland Various - Hjälp Lions Hjälpa(7") His Master's Voice 7 EGS 344 Sweden 1967 Sell This Version
J 45-729 Ken Wall - Plaisir D'amour / Det Finns Ingenting Att Hämta album art Anna-Lena* Plaisir D'Amour Anna-Lena* - Plaisir D'amour / Det Finns Ingenting Att Hämta(7", Single) Metronome J 45-729 Sweden 1967 Sell This Version
BTEP-001 Ken Wall - Varför Ber Du Mig Alltid Att Glömma album art Elisabeth* Med Göran Fredrixon's Orkester Maj-Kristin Elisabeth* Med Göran Fredrixon's Orkester - Varför Ber Du Mig Alltid Att Glömma(7", EP) Blå Ton BTEP-001 Sweden 1967 Sell This Version
BRS 1001 Ken Wall - Jag Ger Dej Kärleken album art Laila Kinnunen Tusen Röda Kyssar Laila Kinnunen - Jag Ger Dej Kärleken(7") Benita Records BRS 1001 Sweden 1967 Sell This Version
MEP 9143 Ken Wall - Plaisir D'amour album art Anna-Lena Löfgren Plaisir D'amour Anna-Lena Löfgren - Plaisir D'amour(7", EP, Promo) Metronome MEP 9143 Sweden 1967 Sell This Version