Hans Krankl

Real Name:
Johann Krankl
Profile:
Born 14.2.1953. in Vienna and is one of the austrian best football/soccer players of all times.
Johann won with F.C. Barcelona UEFA Cup Winners' Cup and was nicknamed: "Goleador" by the spanish fans.
In the Austrian football national team, Johann played alongside with Herbert Prohaska, and his most unforgetable goal was against Germany in the 1978. World Cup.
After he retired playing football, he became a national football coach of Austria.
In the eighties, he started a singing career and was a radio moderator as "Der Nachtfalke" in the nineties.
He is still very popular in Austria for his viennese jokes and expressions.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1244866]

Artist

Hans Krankl Discography Tracks

Albums

RON 202-01 Hans Krankl - Des War Schon Alles ? album art Johann K.* Des War Schon Alles ?(LP, Album) Ron Records RON 202-01 Austria 1986 Sell This Version
7243 5 84501 2 5 Hans Krankl - A Scheena Bua album art Onkel Hans, Hans Krankl Onkel Hans, Hans Krankl - A Scheena Bua(CD, Album, Copy Prot.) EMI Austria 7243 5 84501 2 5 Austria 2003 Sell This Version
82876 70501 2 Hans Krankl - Austropop Kult - Johann K. album art Johann K.* Austropop Kult - Johann K.(CD, Album, Smplr) Sony BMG Music Entertainment 82876 70501 2 Austria 2005 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

AVRS 21 705 Hans Krankl - Ohne Ball'n Und Ohne Netz album art Hans Krankl Ohne Ball'n Und Ohne Netz(7", Single) Amadeo AVRS 21 705 Austria 1974 Sell This Version
AVRS 21.728 Hans Krankl - Vor, Vor Noch Ein Tor... album art Hans Krankl Vor, Vor Noch Ein Tor...(7", Single) Amadeo AVRS 21.728 Austria 1978 Sell This Version
GIG 111 150, 111 150 Hans Krankl - Rostige Flügel album art Kottan's Kapelle & Hans Krankl Kottan's Kapelle & Hans Krankl - Rostige Flügel(7", Single) GiG Records, GiG Records GIG 111 150, 111 150 Austria 1984 Sell This Version
RON 101-260 Hans Krankl - Lonely Boy / Sweet Home album art Johann K.* Lonely Boy / Sweet Home(7", Single) Ron Records RON 101-260 Austria 1985 Sell This Version
RON 303-01, 303-01 Hans Krankl - For Your Pleasure album art Johann K.* For Your Pleasure(12", Maxi) Ron Records, Ron Records RON 303-01, 303-01 Austria 1985 Sell This Version
Hans Krankl - 7 Minuten Von Seiner LP "Des War Schon Alles" album art Johann K.* 7 Minuten Von Seiner LP "Des War Schon Alles" Ron Records Austria 1986 Sell This Version
RON 101-22 Hans Krankl - Aspirin / Wahnsinn album art Johann K.* Aspirin / Wahnsinn(7", Single) Ron Records RON 101-22 Austria 1986 Sell This Version
RON 101-270 Hans Krankl - Ka Platz Im Herz album art Johann K.* Ka Platz Im Herz(7", Single) Ron Records RON 101-270 Austria 1986 Sell This Version
Hans Krankl - Der Bätmän Bin I album art Johann K.* Der Bätmän Bin I (Single) Polydor Austria 1989 Sell This Version
74321981742 Hans Krankl - Rudi album art Johann K.* Rudi(CD, Maxi) SunshineMusic 74321981742 Austria 2002 Sell This Version

Compilations

88697308172 Hans Krankl - Wo San Nur Die Zeiten Hin album art Johann K.* Wo San Nur Die Zeiten Hin(CD, Comp) Sony BMG Music Entertainment 88697308172 Austria 2008 Sell This Version
88697994842 Hans Krankl - Akultbox² album art Kottan's Kapelle / Johann K.* / Heli Deinböck* Kottan's Kapelle / Johann K.* / Heli Deinböck* - Akultbox²(3xCD, Comp) Sony Music 88697994842 Austria 2011 Sell This Version

Videos (9) Edit