Joe Cocker

Real Name:
John Robert Cocker
Profile:
English rock and blues singer,

Born: 20 May 1944 in Crookes, Sheffield, England, UK.
Died: 22 December 2014 at the "Mad Dog Ranch", Crawford, Colorado, US.

OBE - Officer of the Most Excellent Order of the British Empire.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Joe Cocker Discography Tracks

Albums

Joe Cocker - With A Little Help From My Friends album art Joe Cocker With A Little Help From My Friends (Album) A&M Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Joe Cocker - Joe Cocker! album art Joe Cocker Joe Cocker! (Album) A&M Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Joe Cocker - Mad Dogs & Englishmen album art Joe Cocker Mad Dogs & Englishmen (Album, Comp) A&M Records Canada 1970 Sell This Version
Joe Cocker - Joe Cocker album art Joe Cocker Joe Cocker (Album) A&M Records, A&M Records US 1972 Sell This Version
Joe Cocker - I Can Stand A Little Rain album art Joe Cocker I Can Stand A Little Rain (Album) Cube Records Spain 1974 Sell This Version
Joe Cocker - Jamaica Say You Will album art Joe Cocker Jamaica Say You Will (Album) Cube Records, Cube Records Taiwan 1975 Sell This Version
Joe Cocker - Live In L.A. album art Joe Cocker Live In L.A. (Comp, Album) Cube Records France 1976 Sell This Version
Joe Cocker - Stingray album art Joe Cocker Stingray (Album) A&M Records Israel 1976 Sell This Version
Series #12, Show #4 Joe Cocker - Joe Cocker album art Joe Cocker Joe Cocker(LP, Transcription) Innerview Series #12, Show #4 US 1976 Sell This Version
Joe Cocker - Luxury You Can Afford album art Joe Cocker Luxury You Can Afford (Album) Asylum Records Germany 1978 Sell This Version
Joe Cocker - Live In New York album art Joe Cocker Live In New York (Album) Liberation Records Japan 1981 Sell This Version
Joe Cocker - Sheffield Steel album art Joe Cocker Sheffield Steel (Album) Island Records UK 1982 Sell This Version
RR-82-24 Joe Cocker - Untitled album art Joe Cocker Untitled(LP, Transcription) Clayton Webster Corporation RR-82-24 US 1982 Sell This Version
Joe Cocker - Civilized Man album art Joe Cocker Civilized Man (Album) Capitol Records Australia 1984 Sell This Version
FEDB5037 Joe Cocker - Joe Cocker Live album art Joe Cocker Joe Cocker Live(LP, Album) Sierra Records FEDB5037 UK 1985 Sell This Version
Joe Cocker - Cocker album art Joe Cocker Cocker (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records Canada 1986 Sell This Version
Joe Cocker - Unchain My Heart album art Joe Cocker Unchain My Heart (Album) Capitol Records South Africa 1987 Sell This Version
none Joe Cocker - Legends Of Rock album art Joe Cocker Legends Of Rock(LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) NBC Radio Entertainment none US 1988 Sell This Version
Joe Cocker - One Night Of Sin album art Joe Cocker One Night Of Sin (Album) Capitol Records Japan 1989 Sell This Version
Joe Cocker - Joe Cocker Live album art Joe Cocker Joe Cocker Live (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records Turkey 1990 Sell This Version
TWS 1-12-90 Joe Cocker - The Joe Cocker Story album art Joe Cocker The Joe Cocker Story(2xLP, S/Sided, Promo, Transcription) Unistar Radio Programming TWS 1-12-90 US 1990 Sell This Version
Joe Cocker - Night Calls album art Joe Cocker Night Calls (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records South Africa 1991 Sell This Version
Joe Cocker - The Best Of Joe Cocker album art Joe Cocker The Best Of Joe Cocker (Comp, Album) Capitol Records Portugal 1992 Sell This Version
none Joe Cocker Superstar Concert Series(2xCDr, Transcription) Westwood One none US 1992 Sell This Version
Joe Cocker - Have A Little Faith album art Joe Cocker Have A Little Faith (Album) Capitol Records Thailand 1994 Sell This Version