Setrise

Setrise

Real Name:
Melle Bakker
Profile:
Trance / Tech Trance / Progressive DJ & producer from Utrecht, Netherlands. Formed Sunset To Sunrise Recordings in early 2008 at the age of 16.
Collaborated with Swedish producer Jens Wendel-Hansen (aka Braend) as Setrise vs. Braend.
Born: 5-08-1991.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Setrise
[a1245260]

Artist

Setrise Discography

Albums

STSR001X Setrise Restless Memories (The Remixes)(11xFile, MP3, 320) Sunset To Sunrise Recordings STSR001X Netherlands 2008
emusica021 Setrise Gigaro é música emusica021 UK 2009

Singles & EPs

RDX 032 Setrise Embrace Agency Anthem 2009 Redux Recordings RDX 032 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
NIX010 Setrise Pres. Solid Sunrise Setrise Pres. Solid Sunrise - Venus(3xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Phoenix Recordings NIX010 Switzerland 2009
ORAR040 Setrise Ft Bas van Platen Setrise Ft Bas van Platen - East EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Ora Recordings ORAR040 Canada 2009
LQ135, RS086 Guy Mearns / Setrise Guy Mearns / Setrise - Hopes & Tears / Another Agenda / Goomba / Oudegracht(12", Smplr) Liquid Recordings, Reset Records (3) LQ135, RS086 Netherlands 2010 Sell This Version
NIX040 Setrise Pres. Solid Sunrise Setrise Pres. Solid Sunrise - The Paradigm(2xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Phoenix Recordings NIX040 Switzerland 2012
ITWT 567-0 Setrise vs. Johann Stone Setrise vs. Johann Stone - MNE(5xFile, MP3, Single, 320) In Trance We Trust ITWT 567-0 Netherlands 2012
ITWT 546-0 Setrise vs. Kay Wilder Setrise vs. Kay Wilder - Cannon(File, MP3, Single, 320) In Trance We Trust ITWT 546-0 Netherlands 2012

Miscellaneous

STSR010 Setrise & Rene Kuppens Setrise & Rene Kuppens - Restless Prospects(2xFile, MP3) Sunset To Sunrise Recordings STSR010 Netherlands 2008
STSR012 Setrise Ft. Bas Van Platen Setrise Ft. Bas Van Platen - Susan West(6xFile, MP3) Sunset To Sunrise Recordings STSR012 Netherlands 2008
STSR019 Setrise Sunny Canon(4xFile, MP3) Sunset To Sunrise Recordings STSR019 Netherlands 2008
ITWT 428-0 Setrise vs. Braend Setrise vs. Braend - Tropical Shores(2xFile, MP3, 320) In Trance We Trust ITWT 428-0 Netherlands 2008
InfraF002 Setrise & Nurettin Colak Setrise & Nurettin Colak - Frozen Dreams (Single) Infrasonic Future InfraF002 UK 2009 Sell This Version
ERW001 Setrise Vs. Faruk Sabanci Setrise Vs. Faruk Sabanci - Visible Horizons Echelon White ERW001 UK 2009
STSR040 Setrise 2008 The Remixes(3xFile, MP3) Sunset To Sunrise Recordings STSR040 Netherlands 2009
STSR045X Setrise & Techstr Setrise & Techstr - Highness(4xFile, MP3, 320) Sunset To Sunrise Recordings STSR045X Netherlands 2009
JSR054 Setrise vs. CJL Setrise vs. CJL - Jupiter(2xFile, MP3, 320) Jigsaw Recordings (2) JSR054 US 2009
SMUTH012 Setrise Courtley Senses(3xFile, MP3, 320) Smu[th] Digital SMUTH012 US 2009
BL56066 Setrise vs Braend Setrise vs Braend - White Shores(4xFile, MP3, 320) Sunset To Sunrise Recordings BL56066 Netherlands 2009
NEURO034 Setrise Golden Crisis(4xFile, MP3, 320) Neuroscience Recordings NEURO034 UK 2009
XLITE 002 Setrise Presents Techstr Setrise Presents Techstr - Twisted Blaricum(2xFile, MP3, 320) Xpressiv Light XLITE 002 Netherlands 2009
NEURO037 Setrise Atlantis(2xFile, MP3, 320) Neuroscience Recordings NEURO037 UK 2009
Infra031, INFRA031 Setrise Lost Sun (Single) Infrasonic Recordings, Infrasonic Recordings Infra031, INFRA031 UK 2010 Sell This Version
HBR034 Setrise & Colak* Setrise & Colak* - Relativity(3xFile, MP3, 320) Harmonic Breeze Recordings HBR034 Turkey 2010