Sophie Hunger

Real Name:
Emilie Jeanne-Sophie Welti
Profile:
Swiss singer-songwriter.

She was born 31 March 1983 in Bern, Switzerland.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

7640126120096 Sketches On Sea — Sophie Hunger Sophie Hunger Sketches On Sea (Album) Gentlemen Records 7640126120096 Switzerland 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
twogtl 001-2 Monday's Ghost — Sophie Hunger Sophie Hunger Monday's Ghost (Album) Two Gentlemen Records twogtl 001-2 Switzerland 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Indigo 938341 1983 — Sophie Hunger Sophie Hunger 1983 (Album) Indigo (2) Indigo 938341 Switzerland 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TWOGTL 034-LP The Danger Of  Light — Sophie Hunger Sophie Hunger The Danger Of Light (Album) Two Gentlemen Records TWOGTL 034-LP Switzerland 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TWOGTL 041-BOOK The Rules Of Fire  — Sophie Hunger Sophie Hunger The Rules Of Fire (Album) Two Gentlemen Records TWOGTL 041-BOOK Switzerland 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Germany 108 Supermoon — Sophie Hunger Sophie Hunger Supermoon (Album) Caroline Records Germany 108 Europe 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MOON 001LP Molecules — Sophie Hunger Sophie Hunger Molecules (Album) Supermoon MOON 001LP UK & Europe 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TWOGTL 082-LP Ich Liebe Dich — Sophie Hunger Brandão*, Faber (11), Hunger* Brandão*, Faber (11), Hunger* - Ich Liebe Dich (Album) Two Gentlemen Records TWOGTL 082-LP Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2020 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Halluzinationen — Sophie Hunger Sophie Hunger Halluzinationen (Album) Supermoon none 2020 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

none Round And Round — Sophie Hunger Sophie Hunger Round And Round(CD, Single, Promo) Two Gentlemen Records, Universal Music France none France 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Es hört nid uf — Sophie Hunger Kutti MC, Sophie Hunger Kutti MC, Sophie Hunger - Es hört nid uf(CDr, Single, Promo) Not On Label none Switzerland 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
twogtl 009-your Your Personal Religion (Radio Edit) — Sophie Hunger Sophie Hunger Your Personal Religion (Radio Edit)(CD, Single, Promo) Two Gentlemen Records twogtl 009-your Switzerland 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
twogtl 033-EP The Danger Of Light EP — Sophie Hunger Sophie Hunger The Danger Of Light EP(CD, EP, Promo) Two Gentlemen Records twogtl 033-EP 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
twogtl 003-1 LikeLikeLike — Sophie Hunger Sophie Hunger LikeLikeLike(CD, Single, Promo) Two Gentlemen Records twogtl 003-1 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
twogtl 033-Sould Souldier (Radio Edit) — Sophie Hunger Sophie Hunger Souldier (Radio Edit)(CD, Single, Promo) Two Gentlemen Records twogtl 033-Sould 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TWOGTL 056-1 Love Is Not The Answer — Sophie Hunger Sophie Hunger Love Is Not The Answer (Single) Two Gentlemen Records, Caroline International TWOGTL 056-1 Europe 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Supermoon — Sophie Hunger Sophie Hunger Supermoon(CDr, Single, Promo) Two Gentlemen Records none 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Mad Miles [Radio Edit] — Sophie Hunger Sophie Hunger Mad Miles [Radio Edit](CD, Single, Promo) Two Gentlemen Records none 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none She Makes President — Sophie Hunger Sophie Hunger She Makes President(CDr, Single, Promo) Caroline Records none UK 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Tricks — Sophie Hunger Sophie Hunger Tricks(CDr, Single, Promo) Caroline Records none UK 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none I Opened A Bar — Sophie Hunger Sophie Hunger I Opened A Bar(CDr, Single, Promo) Caroline Records none UK 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Sophie Hunger Birth Day(CDr, Single, Promo) Two Gentlemen Records none France Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

MANI-029 Sophie Hunger — Sophie Hunger Sophie Hunger Sophie Hunger(CD, Comp) Manimal Vinyl Records MANI-029 US 2011 Sell This Version