Simon Napier-Bell

Real Name:
Simon Robert Napier-Bell
Profile:
English artist manager, producer and songwriter, born 22 April 1939 in Ealing Common, West London, England, UK. Founder of Snb (2).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Simon Napier-Bell Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

LP-12319 Simon Napier-Bell - Easy Listening album art Mel Carter You Don't Have To Say You Love Me (Io Che Non Vivo (Senza Te)) (as Napier-Bell) Mel Carter - Easy Listening(LP, Album) Imperial LP-12319 US 1966 Sell This Version
Simon Napier-Bell - The Time Of My Life! album art John Davidson You Don't Have To Say You Love Me (Io Che Non Vivo Senza Te) (as S. Napier-Bell) John Davidson - The Time Of My Life! (Album) Columbia US 1966 Sell This Version
Simon Napier-Bell - Coming On Strong album art Brenda Lee You Don't Have To Say You Love Me (Io Che Non Vivo) (Senza Te) (as Napier-Bell) Brenda Lee - Coming On Strong (Album) Decca US 1966 Sell This Version
DB 8030 Simon Napier-Bell - The Love I Thought I'd Found album art John's Children The Love I Thought I'd Found John's Children - The Love I Thought I'd Found(7", Single) Columbia DB 8030 UK 1966 Sell This Version
Simon Napier-Bell - You Don't Have To Say You Love Me album art Dusty Springfield You Don't Have To Say You Love Me (as S. Napier-Bell) Dusty Springfield - You Don't Have To Say You Love Me (Single) Philips, Philips Norway 1966 Sell This Version
Simon Napier-Bell - Carla album art Carla Thomas You Don't Have To Say You Love Me (as Napier & Bell) Carla Thomas - Carla (Album) Stax, Stax, Stax US 1966 Sell This Version
Simon Napier-Bell - Art & Soul album art Arthur Prysock You Don't Have To Say You Love Me Arthur Prysock - Art & Soul (Album) Verve Records, Verve Records Canada 1966 Sell This Version
Simon Napier-Bell - Chér album art Chér* You Don't Have To Say You Love Me (Io Che Non Vivo) (SenzaTe) (as Napier, Bell) Chér* - Chér (Album) Imperial US 1966 Sell This Version
Simon Napier-Bell - Are You Ready For This? album art Jackie DeShannon You Don't Have To Say You Love Me (Io Che Non Vive (Senza Te) ) (as Napier-Bell) Jackie DeShannon - Are You Ready For This? (Album) Imperial US 1966 Sell This Version
Simon Napier-Bell - Sound Of Sitar album art Chim Kothari You Don't Have To Say You Love Me (as Napier-Bell) Chim Kothari - Sound Of Sitar (Album) Deram, Deram UK 1966 Sell This Version
Simon Napier-Bell - You Don't Have To Say You Love Me album art Dusty Springfield You Don't Have To Say You Love Me (as S. Napier-Bell) Dusty Springfield - You Don't Have To Say You Love Me (Album) Philips US 1966 Sell This Version
Simon Napier-Bell - Sh-Boom Sh-Boom album art Diane Ferraz And Nicky Scott Sh-Boom Sh-Boom Diane Ferraz And Nicky Scott - Sh-Boom Sh-Boom (Single) Columbia UK 1966 Sell This Version
Simon Napier-Bell - Golden Hits album art Dusty Springfield You Don't Have To Say You Love Me (as Napier-Bell) Dusty Springfield - Golden Hits (Comp) Philips, Philips Netherlands 1966 Sell This Version
LST-7465 Simon Napier-Bell - Exotica Today album art Martin Denny You Don't Have To Say You Love Me (Io Che Non Vivo [Senza Te]) (as Napier-Bell) Martin Denny - Exotica Today(LP, Album) Liberty LST-7465 US 1966 Sell This Version
Simon Napier-Bell - Away We A Go-Go album art Smokey Robinson & The Miracles You Don't Have To Say You Love Me (as S. Napier-Bell) Smokey Robinson & The Miracles - Away We A Go-Go (Album) Tamla, Tamla, Tamla US 1966 Sell This Version
Simon Napier-Bell - All I See Is You album art Dusty Springfield You Don't Have To Say You Love Me and 2 more… Dusty Springfield - All I See Is You (EP) Philips France 1966 Sell This Version
Simon Napier-Bell - Smashed! Blocked! / Strange Affair album art John's Children Smashed! Blocked! John's Children - Smashed! Blocked! / Strange Affair (Single) White Whale Canada 1966 Sell This Version
Simon Napier-Bell - Shapes In My Mind album art Keith Relf Shapes In My Mind Keith Relf - Shapes In My Mind (Single) Epic UK 1966 Sell This Version
WP-1847 Simon Napier-Bell - Quietly There album art Chet Baker and The Carmel Strings You Don't Have To Say You Love Me (as Napier-Bell) Chet Baker and The Carmel Strings - Quietly There(LP, Album, Mono) World Pacific WP-1847 US 1966 Sell This Version
LR-1622 Simon Napier-Bell - Sunny / You Don't Have To Say You Love Me album art Chér* You Don't Have To Say You Love Me (as Napier-Bell) Chér* - Sunny / You Don't Have To Say You Love Me(7", Single) Liberty LR-1622 Japan 1966 Sell This Version
59 069 Simon Napier-Bell - Smashed Blocked album art John's Children Smashed Blocked (as Napier-Bell) John's Children - Smashed Blocked(7", Single) Polydor 59 069 Germany 1966 Sell This Version
15890 Simon Napier-Bell - Keep On Walking / You Don't Have To Say You Love Me album art Pepsi-Tones You Don't Have To Say You Love Me (as Napier-Bell) Pepsi-Tones - Keep On Walking / You Don't Have To Say You Love Me(7", Single, Mono) Pepsi 15890 US 1966 Sell This Version
0474 Simon Napier-Bell - You Don't Have To Say You Love Me (Lo Che Non Viva (Senza Te)) album art Buddy Greco You Don't Have To Say You Love Me (Lo Che Non Vivo (Senza Te)) (as S. Napier-Bell) Buddy Greco - You Don't Have To Say You Love Me (Lo Che Non Viva (Senza Te))(7", Single, Promo) Reprise Records 0474 US 1966 Sell This Version
GU 191-109 Simon Napier-Bell - A Peticion Vol. 3 album art Ferrante & Teicher Yo Que No Vivo Sin Ti (You Dont Have To Say You Love Me) Ferrante & Teicher - A Peticion Vol. 3(LP, Album) United Artists Records GU 191-109 Mexico 1966 Sell This Version
8136 Simon Napier-Bell - The Piano Of Eddie Higgins album art Eddie Higgins With The Richard Evans Orchestra* You Don't Have To Say You Love Me Eddie Higgins With The Richard Evans Orchestra* - The Piano Of Eddie Higgins(LP, Mono) Atlantic 8136 US 1967 Sell This Version