Real Name:
William Joseph Atkinson
Profile:
UK techtrance producer/engineer, signed to Night Vision (Spinnin') , Perfecto, Borderline & Armada. Also engineering/co-writing with the likes of Matt Bowdidge, Mark Young & Damo Kay, Brian Cameron, Jamie Harrison, Lee Miller, Matthew Dunne, Jase Thirlwall, Ben Nicky and others.

Location: Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Born: April 27, 1990
Contact: will.atkinson@hotmail.co.uk
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1246251]

Artist

Will Atkinson - Darker Shades Of Black album art Will Atkinson Pres. Darkboy Will Atkinson Pres. Darkboy - Darker Shades Of Black (Single) Perfecto Fluoro UK 2012
PRFD031 Will Atkinson - DJ Box - August 2012 album art Paul Oakenfold Darker Shades Of Black (Liquid Soul Remix) Paul Oakenfold - DJ Box - August 2012(11xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) Perfecto PRFD031 UK 2012
PRFD048 Will Atkinson - DJ Box - Best Of 2012 album art Paul Oakenfold Darker Shades Of Black (Blazer Remix) Paul Oakenfold - DJ Box - Best Of 2012(11xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) Perfecto PRFD048 UK 2012
PRFD036 Will Atkinson - Perfecto Records Collected Volume 2 album art Various Darker Shades Of Black (Blazer Remix) Various - Perfecto Records Collected Volume 2(10xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) Perfecto PRFD036 UK 2012
Will Atkinson - Damage album art Will Atkinson Pres. Darkboy Will Atkinson Pres. Darkboy - Damage Perfecto Fluoro UK 2013
5973014 Will Atkinson - Eye-Trance 14 album art Bas Van Den Eijken Darker Shades Of Black (Liquid Soul Remix) Bas Van Den Eijken - Eye-Trance 14(21xFile, WAV) DJs Present 5973014 Germany 2013
ARDI3390 Will Atkinson - Prime Mover (The Remixes) album art Alex M.O.R.P.H. Prime Mover (Will Atkinson Pres. Darkboy Remix) Alex M.O.R.P.H. - Prime Mover (The Remixes)(21xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Armada Digital ARDI3390 Netherlands 2013
Will Atkinson - Atkinsane album art Will Atkinson Pres. Darkboy Will Atkinson Pres. Darkboy - Atkinsane Damaged Records (2) UK 2014
Will Atkinson - Subculture: The Residents album art John O'Callaghan | Will Atkinson | The Noble Six With Light John O'Callaghan | Will Atkinson | The Noble Six - Subculture: The Residents (Comp) Black Hole Recordings Netherlands 2014 Sell This Version
ARVA658 Will Atkinson - Perfecto Fluoro #BeatportDecade album art Various Darker Shades Of Black (Liquid Soul Remix) Various - Perfecto Fluoro #BeatportDecade(10xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) Perfecto Fluoro ARVA658 UK 2014
ARDI3506A Will Atkinson - Who's Afraid Of 138?! album art Various Atkinsane (Mark Sherry Remix) Various - Who's Afraid Of 138?!(39xFile, MP3, Comp, 320 + 2xFile, MP3, Comp, Mixed) Armada Digital ARDI3506A Netherlands 2014
PRFD072 Will Atkinson - DJ Box - January 2014 album art Paul Oakenfold Damage (Steve Haines Remix) Paul Oakenfold - DJ Box - January 2014(11xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) Perfecto PRFD072 UK 2014
Will Atkinson - With Light album art Will Atkinson Presents Josep (3) Will Atkinson Presents Josep (3) - With Light Critical Fusion (XPM) Australia 2015

Reviews Show All 4 Reviews

Add Review

LucidShores

LucidShores

October 23, 2017
Absolutely wicked trance producer. Sharpshooter, numb the pain and subconscious are the pinnacle of his catalogue and each one of those three is practically the tune of each year released.
Dcode

Dcode

August 16, 2015
Some serious skills this lad...
Animusvox

Animusvox

June 20, 2015
Let's be clear, no one can beat Atkinson right now in terms of production. He's the top of the Trance scene at this moment. Is original and innovative because he can do a Uplifting Trance track that sounds different but having an Old School vibe, or such a nice and hard Tech Trance tunes.
B0rnSIippy

B0rnSIippy

June 14, 2014
A true talent.

Videos (121) Edit