Real Name:
William Joseph Atkinson
Profile:
UK techtrance producer/engineer, signed to Night Vision (Spinnin') , Perfecto, Borderline & Armada. Also engineering/co-writing with the likes of Matt Bowdidge, Mark Young & Damo Kay, Brian Cameron, Jamie Harrison, Lee Miller, Matthew Dunne, Jase Thirlwall, Ben Nicky and others.

Location: Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Born: April 27, 1990
Contact: will.atkinson@hotmail.co.uk
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1246251]

Artist

CGI007 Will Atkinson - Showoff album art Will Atkinson Will Atkinson - Showoff(2xFile, MP3, 320) CGI Records CGI007 UK 2008
CGI005 Will Atkinson - Cloud Surfing album art Will Atkinson Will Atkinson - Cloud Surfing(2xFile, MP3, 320) CGI Records CGI005 UK 2008
CGI009 Will Atkinson - Slipped Disk album art Will Atkinson Will Atkinson - Slipped Disk(2xFile, MP3, 320) CGI Records CGI009 UK 2008
MAELBD097 Will Atkinson - Judgement Theme EP album art Judge Jules Judgement Theme (Nick Callaghan & Will Atkinson Edit) Judge Jules - Judgement Theme EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Maelstrom Records MAELBD097 UK 2008
WAXR001 Will Atkinson - WA-X Tech EP album art Will Atkinson Will Atkinson - WA-X Tech EP(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) WA-X Records WAXR001 UK 2009
CGIW002 Will Atkinson - Nikita Warren album art Will Atkinson Will Atkinson - Nikita Warren(File, MP3, 320) CGI White CGIW002 UK 2009
WMTV 086 Will Atkinson - Gatecrasher's Trance Anthems 1993-2009 album art Various Phoenix (Will Atkinson Remix) Various - Gatecrasher's Trance Anthems 1993-2009(3xCD, Comp, Mixed) Warner Music TV WMTV 086 UK 2009 Sell This Version
FRA028 Will Atkinson - Coming Home / Headlock album art Will Atkinson Will Atkinson - Coming Home / Headlock(2xFile, MP3, 320) Fraction Records FRA028 UK 2009
CGI020 Will Atkinson - Love Affair album art Charlie G & Will Atkinson Charlie G & Will Atkinson - Love Affair(File, MP3, 320) CGI Records CGI020 UK 2009
CVSA083 Will Atkinson - Corruption / Cut Off (Remixes) album art Paul Webster (3) Cut Off (Will Atkinson Remix) Paul Webster (3) - Corruption / Cut Off (Remixes)(2xFile, MP3, 320) Captivating Sounds CVSA083 Netherlands 2009
CGI018 Will Atkinson - Pacific Moment album art Will Atkinson Will Atkinson - Pacific Moment(2xFile, MP3, 320) CGI Records CGI018 UK 2009
CGI011 Will Atkinson - Enough Is Enough album art Will Atkinson Will Atkinson - Enough Is Enough(2xFile, MP3, 320) CGI Records CGI011 UK 2009
ENHANCEDCD010 Will Atkinson - Skylab 001 album art John Askew Let Go John Askew - Skylab 001(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Enhanced Recordings ENHANCEDCD010 UK 2010 Sell This Version
FRDC002 Will Atkinson - Future Classics Volume Two album art Various Coming Home Various - Future Classics Volume Two(10xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) Fraction Records FRDC002 UK 2010
CGI036 Will Atkinson - Liquid Summer album art Will Atkinson Will Atkinson - Liquid Summer(2xFile, MP3, 320) CGI Records CGI036 UK 2010
CGI027 Will Atkinson - Forgotten Fields album art Will Atkinson Feat. Nicole Tyler Will Atkinson Feat. Nicole Tyler - Forgotten Fields(2xFile, MP3, 320) CGI Records CGI027 UK 2010
CGI035 Will Atkinson - Cosmic Tek Love album art Gravity (18) Cosmic Tek Love (Will Atkinson Summer Mix) Gravity (18) - Cosmic Tek Love(2xFile, MP3, 320) CGI Records CGI035 UK 2010
DS-R012, DIGISOC012 Will Atkinson - Conspiracy / Inception album art Lee Miller (7) Lee Miller (7) - Conspiracy / Inception(2xFile, MP3, 320) Digital Society Recordings, Digital Society Recordings DS-R012, DIGISOC012 UK 2011
DISCOVERCD17 Will Atkinson - To The Point album art Activa (3) Access Activa (3) - To The Point(CD, Album) Discover DISCOVERCD17 UK 2011 Sell This Version
Will Atkinson - Type R album art William Daniel Type R (Will Atkinson Remix) William Daniel - Type R Borderline Music UK 2011
Will Atkinson - F16 (Nick Callaghan & Will Atkinson 2011 Remix) album art Simon Patterson Simon Patterson - F16 (Nick Callaghan & Will Atkinson 2011 Remix) Night Vision (2) Netherlands 2011
Will Atkinson - Side By Side album art Will Atkinson Will Atkinson - Side By Side Borderline Music UK 2011
Will Atkinson - Afterthought album art Will Atkinson Will Atkinson - Afterthought Night Vision (2) Netherlands 2011
DISCOVERCD17V2 Will Atkinson - To The Point (Sampler 2) album art Activa (3) Access Activa (3) - To The Point (Sampler 2)(12", Smplr) Discover DISCOVERCD17V2 UK 2011 Sell This Version
ARIA015 Will Atkinson - Acension album art Lee Miller (7) Lee Miller (7) - Acension(File, MP3, 320) Aria Digital ARIA015 UK 2011

Reviews Show All 4 Reviews

Add Review

LucidShores

LucidShores

October 23, 2017
Absolutely wicked trance producer. Sharpshooter, numb the pain and subconscious are the pinnacle of his catalogue and each one of those three is practically the tune of each year released.
Dcode

Dcode

August 16, 2015
Some serious skills this lad...
Animusvox

Animusvox

June 20, 2015
Let's be clear, no one can beat Atkinson right now in terms of production. He's the top of the Trance scene at this moment. Is original and innovative because he can do a Uplifting Trance track that sounds different but having an Old School vibe, or such a nice and hard Tech Trance tunes.
B0rnSIippy

B0rnSIippy

June 14, 2014
A true talent.

Videos (121) Edit