Real Name:
William Joseph Atkinson
Profile:
UK techtrance producer/engineer, signed to Night Vision (Spinnin') , Perfecto, Borderline & Armada. Also engineering/co-writing with the likes of Matt Bowdidge, Mark Young & Damo Kay, Brian Cameron, Jamie Harrison, Lee Miller, Matthew Dunne, Jase Thirlwall, Ben Nicky and others.

Location: Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Born: April 27, 1990
Contact: will.atkinson@hotmail.co.uk
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1246251]

Artist

Will Atkinson - Conspiracy / Inception album art Lee Miller (7) Lee Miller (7) - Conspiracy / Inception Digital Society Recordings, Digital Society Recordings UK 2011
Will Atkinson - Crossing North / The Path album art Matt Bowdidge Matt Bowdidge - Crossing North / The Path (EP) Discover UK 2011 Sell This Version
DS-R019, DIGISOC019 Will Atkinson - Deception album art Lee Miller (7) Deception (Original Mix) Lee Miller (7) - Deception(2xFile, WAV) Digital Society Recordings, Digital Society Recordings DS-R019, DIGISOC019 UK 2011
Will Atkinson - Rolling Tides album art Lee Miller (7) Lee Miller (7) - Rolling Tides Night Vision (2) 2011
CE005 Will Atkinson - The Lead We Lost album art John Gibbons (4) Vs Setrise The Lead We Lost (Mark Young & Damo Kay Remix) John Gibbons (4) Vs Setrise - The Lead We Lost(4xFile, MP3, 320) Club Educate CE005 Ireland 2011
KR004 Will Atkinson - Ridiculous album art Bryan Kearney Presents Karney Ridiculous (Mark Young & Damo Kay Remix) Bryan Kearney Presents Karney - Ridiculous(3xFile, MP3, 320) Kearnage Recordings KR004 Ireland 2011
ARIA015 Will Atkinson - Acension album art Lee Miller (7) Lee Miller (7) - Acension(File, MP3, 320) Aria Digital ARIA015 UK 2011
Slinky119D, SLINKY119D Will Atkinson - Synapse album art Osaru Synapse (Matthew Dunne Remix) Osaru - Synapse(2xFile, MP3, 320) Slinky Digital, Slinky Digital Slinky119D, SLINKY119D UK 2011
TOX 068 Damo Kay & Mark Young (7) Damo Kay & Mark Young (7) - Counter Measures(File, MP3, 320) Detox Records TOX 068 Netherlands 2011
FRA055 Will Atkinson - Their Genre / For A Moment album art David Wild (4) David Wild (4) - Their Genre / For A Moment(2xFile, MP3, 320) Fraction Records FRA055 UK 2011
VIICD01 Will Atkinson - VII Vol. 1  album art Various Various - VII Vol. 1 (74xFile, WAV, Mixed) VII VIICD01 UK & US 2018

Reviews Show All 4 Reviews

Add Review

LucidShores

LucidShores

October 23, 2017
Absolutely wicked trance producer. Sharpshooter, numb the pain and subconscious are the pinnacle of his catalogue and each one of those three is practically the tune of each year released.
Dcode

Dcode

August 16, 2015
Some serious skills this lad...
Animusvox

Animusvox

June 20, 2015
Let's be clear, no one can beat Atkinson right now in terms of production. He's the top of the Trance scene at this moment. Is original and innovative because he can do a Uplifting Trance track that sounds different but having an Old School vibe, or such a nice and hard Tech Trance tunes.
B0rnSIippy

B0rnSIippy

June 14, 2014
A true talent.

Videos (121) Edit