Will Atkinson

Real Name:
William Joseph Atkinson
Profile:
UK techtrance producer/engineer, signed to Night Vision (Spinnin') , Perfecto, Borderline & Armada. Also engineering/co-writing with the likes of Matt Bowdidge, Mark Young & Damo Kay, Brian Cameron, Jamie Harrison, Lee Miller, Matthew Dunne, Jase Thirlwall, Ben Nicky and others.

Location: Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Born: April 27, 1990
Contact: will.atkinson@hotmail.co.uk
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1246251]

Artist

Miscellaneous

CGI020 Will Atkinson - Love Affair album art Charlie G & Will Atkinson Charlie G & Will Atkinson - Love Affair(File, MP3, 320) CGI Records CGI020 UK 2009
CGI016 Will Atkinson - Meltdown album art Will Atkinson Meltdown(2xFile, MP3, 320) CGI Records CGI016 UK 2009
WAXR010 Will Atkinson - Norway album art Will Atkinson Norway(2xFile, MP3, 320) WA-X Records WAXR010 UK 2009
CGI018 Will Atkinson - Pacific Moment album art Will Atkinson Pacific Moment(2xFile, MP3, 320) CGI Records CGI018 UK 2009
DISCDIG28 Will Atkinson - Empty Words album art Will Atkinson Empty Words(File, MP3, 320) Discover Digital DISCDIG28 UK 2010
ROCKSTAR008 Will Atkinson - As I Was Saying / Gridlock album art Will Atkinson As I Was Saying / Gridlock(2xFile, MP3, 320) Rockstar Wreck-Chords ROCKSTAR008 Australia 2010
MM 032 Will Atkinson - 3746 album art Will Atkinson 3746(File, MP3, 320) Musical Madness MM 032 Netherlands 2010
GGD009 Will Atkinson - Until Next Time album art Nick Callaghan & Will Atkinson Nick Callaghan & Will Atkinson - Until Next Time(2xFile, MP3, 320) Goodgreef Digital GGD009 UK 2010
WAXR018 Will Atkinson - Palermo album art Will Atkinson Palermo(File, MP3, 320) WA-X Records WAXR018 UK 2010
CGI036 Will Atkinson - Liquid Summer album art Will Atkinson Liquid Summer(2xFile, MP3, 320) CGI Records CGI036 UK 2010
CGI027 Will Atkinson - Forgotten Fields album art Will Atkinson Feat. Nicole Tyler Will Atkinson Feat. Nicole Tyler - Forgotten Fields(2xFile, MP3, 320) CGI Records CGI027 UK 2010
DISCDIG24, 024 Will Atkinson - Lights Out album art Will Atkinson Lights Out(2xFile, MP3, 320) Discover Digital, Discover Digital DISCDIG24, 024 UK 2010
Will Atkinson - Heartfelt album art Will Atkinson Heartfelt Borderline Music UK 2011
Will Atkinson - Afterthought album art Will Atkinson Afterthought Night Vision (2) Netherlands 2011
Will Atkinson - Breathe It album art Will Atkinson Breathe It Night Vision (2) Netherlands 2011
Will Atkinson - Side By Side album art Will Atkinson Side By Side Borderline Music UK 2011
Will Atkinson - Blizzard album art Nick Callaghan & Will Atkinson Nick Callaghan & Will Atkinson - Blizzard (Single) Perfecto Fluoro UK 2011 Sell This Version
Will Atkinson - Let Go album art Nick Callaghan & Will Atkinson Nick Callaghan & Will Atkinson - Let Go (Single) Discover UK 2011 Sell This Version
NV012 Will Atkinson - Limitless album art Nick Callaghan & Will Atkinson Nick Callaghan & Will Atkinson - Limitless(File, MP3, 320) Night Vision (2) NV012 Netherlands 2011
DISCOVER80 Will Atkinson - Eastern Spirit album art Nick Callaghan & Will Atkinson Nick Callaghan & Will Atkinson - Eastern Spirit(2xFile, MP3, 320) Discover DISCOVER80 UK 2011
Will Atkinson - Hold Tight album art Will Atkinson Hold Tight Night Vision (2) Netherlands 2012
Will Atkinson - Somewhere Else album art Will Atkinson Somewhere Else Borderline Music UK 2012
Will Atkinson - Unleash album art Will Atkinson Unleash Night Vision (2) Netherlands 2012
Will Atkinson - In The Rain album art Will Atkinson & William Daniel Will Atkinson & William Daniel - In The Rain (Single) Monster Digital UK 2013 Sell This Version
Will Atkinson - Watch Out album art Will Atkinson Watch Out Subculture (4), Subculture (4) Ireland 2013

Reviews Show All 4 Reviews

Add Review

LucidShores

LucidShores

October 23, 2017
Absolutely wicked trance producer. Sharpshooter, numb the pain and subconscious are the pinnacle of his catalogue and each one of those three is practically the tune of each year released.
Dcode

Dcode

August 16, 2015
Some serious skills this lad...
Animusvox

Animusvox

June 20, 2015
Let's be clear, no one can beat Atkinson right now in terms of production. He's the top of the Trance scene at this moment. Is original and innovative because he can do a Uplifting Trance track that sounds different but having an Old School vibe, or such a nice and hard Tech Trance tunes.
B0rnSIippy

B0rnSIippy

June 14, 2014
A true talent.

Videos (121) Edit