Janne Lucas

Real Name:
Jan Persson
Profile:
Swedish pianist and singer born October 3, 1947 in Gothenburg. In the late 1960ies Jan Persson was the pianist in the pop band Lucas (15) and took the nickname Janne Lucas.
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1246265]

Artist

Albums

MLPH 1209 Janne Lucas - Ad Lib album art Janne Lucas Ad Lib(LP, Album) Mariann MLPH 1209 Sweden 1977 Sell This Version
MLPH 1219 Janne Lucas - Born To Rock album art Janne Lucas Born To Rock(LP, Album) Mariann MLPH 1219 Sweden 1978 Sell This Version
MLPH 1227 Janne Lucas - Solfeggietto album art Janne Lucas Solfeggietto(LP, Album) Mariann MLPH 1227 Sweden 1978 Sell This Version
Janne Lucas - ⋅Memories⋅15 Hits From The 50's & 60's album art Janne Lucas ⋅Memories⋅15 Hits From The 50's & 60's (Album) Mariann Sweden 1980 Sell This Version
Janne Lucas - My Last Love album art Janne Lucas Orchestra* My Last Love (Album) WEA Japan 1981 Sell This Version
MLPH 1285 Janne Lucas - Rocky Mountain album art Janne Lucas Rocky Mountain(LP, Album) Mariann MLPH 1285 Sweden 1981 Sell This Version
MLPH 1526 Janne Lucas - Boeves Psalm album art Janne Lucas Boeves Psalm(LP, Album) Mariann MLPH 1526 Sweden 1982 Sell This Version
SLP-2750 Janne Lucas - Jag Vill..... Jag Törs.... Jag Kan album art Janne Lucas Jag Vill..... Jag Törs.... Jag Kan(LP) Sonet SLP-2750 Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
Janne Lucas - White Christmas album art Janne Lucas White Christmas (Album) Scandinavian Farm Records Sweden 1988 Sell This Version
JLP-2 nbc Janne Lucas - Come And Sing A Song album art Janne Lucas Come And Sing A Song(CD) Tommys Musiklab JLP-2 nbc Sweden 2011 Sell This Version
OLW-301 (P-11303) Janne Lucas - III album art Janne Lucas III(LP, Album) Oasis WEA Korea OLW-301 (P-11303) South Korea Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MAS 1212 Janne Lucas - Music Box Dancer / A Swinging Safari album art Janne Lucas Music Box Dancer / A Swinging Safari(7", Single) Mariann MAS 1212 Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
P-6391 Janne Lucas - Ballade For Britta / Repent Valpurgis album art Janne Lucas Orchestra* Ballade For Britta / Repent Valpurgis(7") WEA P-6391 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
MAS 2244 Janne Lucas - Växeln Hallå album art Janne Lucas Växeln Hallå(7", Single) Mariann MAS 2244 Sweden 1980 Sell This Version
MIS 2277 Janne Lucas - Doctor Hallo album art Janne Lucas Doctor Hallo(7", Single) Mariann International MIS 2277 Sweden 1980 Sell This Version
MAS 2270 Janne Lucas - Mot Alla Vindar album art Janne Lucas Mot Alla Vindar(7", Single) Mariann MAS 2270 Sweden 1980 Sell This Version
MAS 2300 Janne Lucas - Rocky Mountain / Dallas album art Janne Lucas Rocky Mountain / Dallas(7", Single) Mariann MAS 2300 Sweden 1981 Sell This Version
MIS 2314 Janne Lucas Play Mountain Rock'n Roll(7", Single) Mariann International MIS 2314 Sweden 1981 Sell This Version
MAS 2300 Janne Lucas - Rocky Mountain / Dallas album art Janne Lucas Rocky Mountain / Dallas(7", Single, Lar) Mariann MAS 2300 Sweden 1981 Sell This Version
MAS 2371 Janne Lucas - Kokosnöten album art Janne Lucas Kokosnöten(7") Mariann MAS 2371 Sweden 1982 Sell This Version
T-10140 Janne Lucas - När En Dag Är Över album art Janne Lucas När En Dag Är Över(7") Sonet T-10140 Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
T-10157 Janne Lucas - Jag Vill, Jag Törs, Jag Kan album art Janne Lucas Jag Vill, Jag Törs, Jag Kan(7") Sonet T-10157 Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
T-10198 Janne Lucas - Big Bang album art Janne Lucas Big Bang(7") Sonet T-10198 Sweden 1986 Sell This Version
T-10242 Janne Lucas - Rolex Och Chloe album art Janne Lucas Rolex Och Chloe(7") Sonet T-10242 Sweden 1987 Sell This Version
ID 450327-0490 Janne Lucas - Bob & Mary album art Janne Lucas Bob & Mary(7", Single) Broken Dreams (3) ID 450327-0490 Sweden 1991 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit