J. Lucas

Real Name:
Jan Persson
Profile:
Swedish pianist and singer born October 3, 1947 in Gothenburg. In the late 1960ies Jan Persson was the pianist in the pop band Lucas (15) and took the nickname Janne Lucas.
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1246265]

Artist

Writing & Arrangement

MLPH 1563 Janne Lucas - Vår Gamle Vän album art Streaplers Caroline (as J. Lucas) Streaplers - Vår Gamle Vän(LP, Album) Mariann MLPH 1563 Sweden 1983 Sell This Version
MK 2164, MK-2164 Janne Lucas - Greatest Hits album art Streaplers Caroline (as J. Lucas) Streaplers - Greatest Hits(Cass, Comp) Mariann, Mariann MK 2164, MK-2164 Sweden 1986 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit