Lucas

Real Name:
Jan Persson
Profile:
Swedish pianist and singer born October 3, 1947 in Gothenburg. In the late 1960ies Jan Persson was the pianist in the pop band Lucas (15) and took the nickname Janne Lucas.
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1246265]

Artist

Compilations

551 555-2 Janne Lucas - Det Var Bättre Förr - Våra Svenska Rock & Pop Favoriter 1954 - 1969 album art Various Go Now (as Lucas) Various - Det Var Bättre Förr - Våra Svenska Rock & Pop Favoriter 1954 - 1969(3xCD, Comp) Karusell 551 555-2 Sweden 1995 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit