Natasha (2)

Real Name:
Natasha Alexandrovna
Profile:
Born: January 01, 1966
Birthplace: Moscow, Russia

Natasha Alexandrova moved from Russia to Italy and then to North America to pursue a recording and modeling career. She settled in Los Angeles and recorded a couple freestyle and hi-NRG singles with respected Canadian producer Teneen Ali for his label Sizzle in the late 1980s, and then signed a deal in the early 1990s with new Canadian label Ha!Ha! Productions to release her debut album Russian Revolution, which was produced by Ali's colleague Joe La Greca. She stuck with freestyle and dance music and was marketed as the 'Russian Madonna', but attempts to break her in North America failed to get much publicity beyond nude layouts.

She settled in the US and has most recently been Marketing Director for La Coupe Lintermans Hair Salon in Beverly Hills.
Variations:

Natasha (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

Natasha (2) - Russian Revolution album art Natasha (2) Russian Revolution (Album) Ha! Ha! Productions, BGM Records Canada 1993 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Natasha (2) - Be Gentle With My Heart album art Natasha (2) Be Gentle With My Heart (Maxi) Miami Records US 1987 Sell This Version
SIZ-1518 Natasha (2) - Fly Robin Fly / Be Gentle With My Heart album art Hi-Tyme / Natasha (2) Hi-Tyme / Natasha (2) - Fly Robin Fly / Be Gentle With My Heart(12") Sizzle Records SIZ-1518 Canada 1987 Sell This Version
Natasha (2) - You Give Me New Vibrations album art Natasha (2) You Give Me New Vibrations Sizzle Records Canada 1988 Sell This Version
BGM-164 Natasha (2) Dark Eyes(12") BGM Records BGM-164 Canada 1993 Sell This Version
Natasha (2) - Peace In Da World album art Natasha (2) Peace In Da World (Maxi, Single) Overdance! France 1994 Sell This Version

Videos (13) Edit