Pierre Rode

Real Name:
Jacques Pierre Joseph Rode
Profile:
French violinist and composer, born 16 February 1774 in Bordeaux;, France, died 25 November 1830 in Château de Bourbon, Département Lot-et-Garonne, France.
Variations:
[a1247116]

Artist

Pierre Rode Discography Tracks

Albums

C10 30985 007 Pierre Rode - Концерт № 8 для скрипки с оркестром ми минор / Концерт для скрипки с оркестром ля минор album art Пьер Роде* / Антонио Вивальди* - М. Безверхний* Пьер Роде* / Антонио Вивальди* - М. Безверхний* - Концерт № 8 для скрипки с оркестром ми минор / Концерт для скрипки с оркестром ля минор(LP, Album, Red) Мелодия C10 30985 007 USSR 1991 Sell This Version
8.570958 Pierre Rode - 24 Caprices For Solo Violin album art Pierre Rode, Axel Strauss Pierre Rode, Axel Strauss - 24 Caprices For Solo Violin(CD) Naxos 8.570958 US 2009 Sell This Version
8.570469 Pierre Rode - Violin Concertos Nos. 7, 10 And 13 album art Pierre Rode, Friedemann Eichhorn, Jenaer Philharmonie, Nicolás Pasquet Pierre Rode, Friedemann Eichhorn, Jenaer Philharmonie, Nicolás Pasquet - Violin Concertos Nos. 7, 10 And 13(CD) Naxos 8.570469 US 2009 Sell This Version
8.570767 Pierre Rode - Violin Concertos Nos. 3, 4 And 6 album art Pierre Rode, Friedemann Eichhorn, Jenaer Philharmonie, Nicolás Pasquet Pierre Rode, Friedemann Eichhorn, Jenaer Philharmonie, Nicolás Pasquet - Violin Concertos Nos. 3, 4 And 6(CD) Naxos 8.570767 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
8.572604 Pierre Rode - 12 Etudes For Violin Solo • Duos For 2 Violins album art Pierre Rode, Nikolas Koeckert, Rudolf Koeckert Pierre Rode, Nikolas Koeckert, Rudolf Koeckert - 12 Etudes For Violin Solo • Duos For 2 Violins(CD) Naxos 8.572604 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
8.573054 Pierre Rode - Violin Concertos Nos. 2 And 8 album art Pierre Rode, Friedemann Eichhorn, Jenaer Philharmonie, Nicolás Pasquet Pierre Rode, Friedemann Eichhorn, Jenaer Philharmonie, Nicolás Pasquet - Violin Concertos Nos. 2 And 8(CD) Naxos 8.573054 Germany 2015 Sell This Version
8.572755 Pierre Rode - Violin Concertos Nos. 1,5 And 9 album art Pierre Rode, Friedemann Eichhorn, Jenaer Philharmonie, Nicolás Pasquet Pierre Rode, Friedemann Eichhorn, Jenaer Philharmonie, Nicolás Pasquet - Violin Concertos Nos. 1,5 And 9(CD) Naxos 8.572755 Germany 2015 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit