Ahmir '?uestlove' Thompson

Real Name:
Ahmir-Khalib Thompson
Profile:
Musician, songwriter, disc jockey, author, and music journalist, born January 20th, 1971 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA.
His father is Lee Andrews, his grandfather is Beachey Thompson, his mother is Jacqui Andrews.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Albums

RR0034LP Ahmir '?uestlove' Thompson - Okayplayer - True Notes Vol. 1 album art Various Outro and 1 more… Various - Okayplayer - True Notes Vol. 1 (Comp) Rapster Records RR0034LP France 2004 Sell This Version
SMADVD039 Ahmir '?uestlove' Thompson - The Blues - Martin Scorsese Presents - A Musical Journey album art Various Mannish Boy (as Ahmir) Various - The Blues - Martin Scorsese Presents - A Musical Journey(DVD-V, RE, Multichannel, PAL + DVD-V, RE, Multicha) Snapper Music SMADVD039 UK Unknown Sell This Version
60249862376 Ahmir '?uestlove' Thompson - The Tipping Point album art The Roots Star/Pointro The Roots - The Tipping Point(CD, Album) Geffen Records 60249862376 Brazil Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

88697 02494 2 Ahmir '?uestlove' Thompson - Stepping Stones The Self-Remixed Best -Soundscapes- album art DJ Krush Endless Railway (Sentiment Mix) (as Ahmir and 1 more… DJ Krush - Stepping Stones The Self-Remixed Best -Soundscapes-(CD, Album, Comp) Sony BMG Music Entertainment, Columbia 88697 02494 2 Russia 2006 Sell This Version
XRU57 Ahmir '?uestlove' Thompson - Radioactive Urban Radio # 57 April 2007 album art Various Right To Left Various - Radioactive Urban Radio # 57 April 2007(CD, Comp) X-Mix XRU57 US 2007 Sell This Version
DIF.263, DIF. 263 Ahmir '?uestlove' Thompson - Dif. 263 album art Various Turn On The Radio (Sweet In Stereo) (as Ahmir 'Questlove' Thompson) Various - Dif. 263(CD, Comp, Promo, Smplr) Leader Music, Leader Music DIF.263, DIF. 263 Argentina 2009 Sell This Version
VICP-65237 Ahmir '?uestlove' Thompson - Free Soul ~ 2010s Urban-Sweet album art Various Summer Cookout Various - Free Soul ~ 2010s Urban-Sweet(CD, Comp) Victor VICP-65237 Japan 2014 Sell This Version
none Ahmir '?uestlove' Thompson - Trip-Hop (Часть 1-2) album art Various Endless Railway (as Ahmir Thompson) Various - Trip-Hop (Часть 1-2)(2xCDr, CD-ROM, Comp, Unofficial, MP3) Навигатор none Russia Unknown Sell This Version

Mixes

VICP-64823 Ahmir '?uestlove' Thompson - Bon-Voyage Lovers ~Rainbow Vibes~ Music Selected And Mixed By Mr.Beats a.k.a. DJ Celory album art Mr.Beats a.k.a. DJ Celory Knock You Down (as Ahmir) Mr.Beats a.k.a. DJ Celory - Bon-Voyage Lovers ~Rainbow Vibes~ Music Selected And Mixed By Mr.Beats a.k.a. DJ Celory(CD, Comp, Mixed) Victor VICP-64823 Japan 2010 Sell This Version
VICP-64891 Ahmir '?uestlove' Thompson - Bon-Voyage Lovers ~Winter Tempo~ Music Selected And Mixed By Mr.Beats a.k.a. DJ Celory album art Mr.Beats a.k.a. DJ Celory Like I Never Left (as Ahmir) Mr.Beats a.k.a. DJ Celory - Bon-Voyage Lovers ~Winter Tempo~ Music Selected And Mixed By Mr.Beats a.k.a. DJ Celory(CD, Comp, Mixed) Victor VICP-64891 Japan 2010 Sell This Version
UICZ-1395 Ahmir '?uestlove' Thompson - Bon-Voyage Lovers ~Heart Of Moment~ Music Selected And Mixed By Mr.Beats a.k.a. DJ Celory album art Mr.Beats a.k.a. DJ Celory DJ Got Us Falling In Love (as Ahmir) and 1 more… Mr.Beats a.k.a. DJ Celory - Bon-Voyage Lovers ~Heart Of Moment~ Music Selected And Mixed By Mr.Beats a.k.a. DJ Celory(CD, Comp, Mixed) Universal Music UICZ-1395 Japan 2011 Sell This Version

Videos

MMA2248 Ahmir '?uestlove' Thompson - Martin Scorsese Presents Godfathers And Sons album art Various Mannish Boy (as Ahmir) Various - Martin Scorsese Presents Godfathers And Sons(DVD-V, RE, Multichannel, PAL) Madman MMA2248 Australia & New Zealand 2005 Sell This Version

Add Review

jazzyg72

jazzyg72

April 6, 2022
Does anyone have any links yet for the music soundtrack for the Academy Award winning documentary "Summer of Soul" ? TIA

Videos (1)

Edit