Harry Orvomaa

Real Name:
Emanuel Zwi Harry Orvomaa (until 1943 Orscholik)
Profile:
Born on March 14th, 1927 in Helsinki, Finland. Died on September 9th, 1990 in Helsinki, Finland. A Finnish producer, musician and long-time leader of Scandia label.
In Groups:
[a1248198]

Artist

Instruments & Performance

SRL 2 Fenno Jazz Band Fenno Jazz Band - Aleksanterin Jazzyhtye / Tanssin Tapaan(Shellac, Single) Suomen Rytmikerhojen Liitto SRL 2 Finland 1950 Sell This Version
SLP 566 Harry Orvomaa - Finnish Dixieland Jazz album art Various Jazz Me Blues and 3 more… Various - Finnish Dixieland Jazz(LP, Comp) Scandia SLP 566 Finland 1972 Sell This Version
4509-97735-2 Harry Orvomaa - Suomalainen Jazz 1929-1959 Osa 2 album art Various Jazz Me Blues and 1 more… Various - Suomalainen Jazz 1929-1959 Osa 2(CD, Comp, Mono, RM) Fazer Music 4509-97735-2 Scandinavia 1994 Sell This Version

Production

SLP 528 Harry Orvomaa - Kirka Keikalla album art Kirka Kirka - Kirka Keikalla(LP, Album) Scandia SLP 528 Finland 1969 Sell This Version
T 6536 Harry Orvomaa - Miksi Mennä Naimisiin! / Älä Soimaa album art Tapani Perttu Ja Jari Lappalainen Tapani Perttu Ja Jari Lappalainen - Miksi Mennä Naimisiin! / Älä Soimaa(7", Single) Sonet T 6536 Finland 1969 Sell This Version
Harry Orvomaa - Koskis-À-Go-Go album art Jaakko Salo Orchestra* Jaakko Salo Orchestra* - Koskis-À-Go-Go Scandia Finland 1970 Sell This Version
Harry Orvomaa - Työväen Lauluja II album art Various Various - Työväen Lauluja II Scandia Finland 1970 Sell This Version
EHSLP 1012 Harry Orvomaa - Finn Rock 2 album art Various Various - Finn Rock 2(LP, Comp) Scandia EHSLP 1012 Finland 1970 Sell This Version
SLP 540 Harry Orvomaa - Sota-ajan Iskelmiä album art Various Various - Sota-ajan Iskelmiä(LP, Comp) Scandia SLP 540 Finland 1970 Sell This Version
EHSLP 1011 Harry Orvomaa - Finn Rock 1 album art Various Various - Finn Rock 1(LP, Comp) Scandia EHSLP 1011 Finland 1970 Sell This Version
Harry Orvomaa - Isänmaallisia Lauluja album art Tapiolan Yhteiskoulun Kuoro*, Polyteknikkojen Kuoro, Olli Heikkilän Orkesteri Tapiolan Yhteiskoulun Kuoro*, Polyteknikkojen Kuoro, Olli Heikkilän Orkesteri - Isänmaallisia Lauluja Scandia Finland 1972 Sell This Version
HSLP 245, SLP 568 Harry Orvomaa - Historiallista Sibeliusta IV album art Jean Sibelius, London Symphony Orchestra*, Robert Kajanus Jean Sibelius, London Symphony Orchestra*, Robert Kajanus - Historiallista Sibeliusta IV(LP, Album) Scandia, Scandia HSLP 245, SLP 568 Finland 1972 Sell This Version
SLP 578 Harry Orvomaa - Jätkän Lauluja album art Various Various - Jätkän Lauluja(LP, Album, Comp) Scandia SLP 578 Finland 1972 Sell This Version
SLP 571 Harry Orvomaa - Sauna-À-Go-Go album art Jaakko Salo Orchestra* Jaakko Salo Orchestra* - Sauna-À-Go-Go(LP) Scandia SLP 571 Finland 1972 Sell This Version
SLP 577 Harry Orvomaa - Merimiesten Lauluja album art Various Various - Merimiesten Lauluja(LP, Album) Scandia SLP 577 Finland 1972 Sell This Version
Harry Orvomaa - Muistoja Pohjolasta - Valkoisen Suomen Lauluja album art Various Various - Muistoja Pohjolasta - Valkoisen Suomen Lauluja (Comp) Fazer Records Finland 1997 Sell This Version
Harry Orvomaa - Veljiksi Kaikki - Työväen Lauluja album art Various Various - Veljiksi Kaikki - Työväen Lauluja (Comp) Fazer Records Finland 1997 Sell This Version

Visual

SLP 566 Harry Orvomaa - Finnish Dixieland Jazz album art Various Various - Finnish Dixieland Jazz(LP, Comp) Scandia SLP 566 Finland 1972 Sell This Version