Ad

Maarit

Real Name:Maarit Helena Hurmerinta née Maarit Äijö
Profile:

Finnish singer and musician. Born as Maarit Helena Äijö on November 10, 1953 in Helsinki, Finland.
Granddaughter of Italian flutist and composer Michele Orlando. Married to musician Sami Hurmerinta. Their daughter is musician Janna (3).

Sites:maarithurmerinta.net
Aliases:Maarit Äijö
In Groups:Artistit Saimaannorpan Puolesta, Hurmerinta-Sorvali Big Band, Janus (4), Mami (9), Toivon Kärki
Variations:
Viewing All | Maarit

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0