Jerry Lewis (3)

Real Name:
Joseph Levitch
Profile:
American comedian, actor, singer, film producer, screenwriter and film director, born 16 March 1926 in Newark, New Jersey, USA; died 20 August 2017 in Las Vegas, Nevada, USA.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Jerry Lewis (3)

Albums

DL 8410 Jerry Lewis (3) - Just Sings album art Jerry Lewis (3) Just Sings (Album) Decca DL 8410 Canada 1956 Sell This Version
DL 8595 Jerry Lewis (3) - More Jerry Lewis album art Jerry Lewis (3) More Jerry Lewis (Album) Decca DL 8595 US 1957 Sell This Version
LAT8222 Jerry Lewis (3) - More Jerry Lewis album art Jerry Lewis (3) More Jerry Lewis(LP, Album, Mono) Brunswick LAT8222 UK 1957 Sell This Version
DL 78936 Jerry Lewis (3) - Big Songs for Little People album art Jerry Lewis (3) Big Songs for Little People (Album) Decca DL 78936 US 1959 Sell This Version
DLP 38001 Jerry Lewis (3) - Cinderfella album art Jerry Lewis (3) Cinderfella Dot Records DLP 38001 US 1960 Sell This Version
VL 3781 Jerry Lewis (3) - Jerry Lewis Sings For Children album art Jerry Lewis (3) Jerry Lewis Sings For Children Vocalion (2) VL 3781 US 1968 Sell This Version
MLP 714 Jerry Lewis (3) - When Radio Was King! (Dean Martin And Jerry Lewis Show) album art Dean Martin And Jerry Lewis (3) Dean Martin And Jerry Lewis (3) - When Radio Was King! (Dean Martin And Jerry Lewis Show)(LP, Album) Memorabilia Records MLP 714 US 1974 Sell This Version
MR-1102 Jerry Lewis (3) - Dean Martin & Jerry Lewis On Radio album art Dean Martin And Jerry Lewis (3) Dean Martin And Jerry Lewis (3) - Dean Martin & Jerry Lewis On Radio(LP, Album) Radiola MR-1102 US 1979 Sell This Version
LGH 1045 Jerry Lewis (3) - Jerry Lewis On Comedy album art Jerry Lewis (3) Jerry Lewis On Comedy(CD, Album) Laugh.com LGH 1045 US 2001 Sell This Version
VM0955 Jerry Lewis (3) - Jerry Lewis album art Jerry Lewis (3) Jerry Lewis(CD, Album, RM) Calle Mayor VM0955 Spain 2017 Sell This Version
510.042 Jerry Lewis (3) - Just Sings album art Jerry Lewis (3) Just Sings(LP, Album, Sim) MCA Records 510.042 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

15249 Jerry Lewis (3) - The Money Song / That Certain Party album art Dean Martin, Jerry Lewis (3) Dean Martin, Jerry Lewis (3) - The Money Song / That Certain Party Capitol Records 15249 US 1948 Sell This Version
1045 Jerry Lewis (3) - Sunday Driving / I'm A Little Busy Body album art Jerry Lewis (3) With Billy May And His Orchestra Jerry Lewis (3) With Billy May And His Orchestra - Sunday Driving / I'm A Little Busy Body (Single) Capitol Records 1045 US 1950 Sell This Version
1868 Jerry Lewis (3) - Lay Somethin' On The Bar (Besides Your Elbows) album art Jerry Lewis (3) Lay Somethin' On The Bar (Besides Your Elbows) (Single) Capitol Records 1868 US 1951 Sell This Version
F1482 Jerry Lewis (3) - Never Been Kissed / A-Hunting We Will Go album art Jerry Lewis (3) Never Been Kissed / A-Hunting We Will Go (Single) Capitol Records F1482 US 1951 Sell This Version
F1740 Jerry Lewis (3) - I Like It - I Like It album art Jerry Lewis (3) I Like It - I Like It (Single) Capitol Records F1740 US 1951 Sell This Version
F1385 Jerry Lewis (3) - The Navy Gets The Gravy But The Army Gets The Beans / Pa-Pa-Pa-Pa Polka album art Jerry Lewis (3) The Navy Gets The Gravy But The Army Gets The Beans / Pa-Pa-Pa-Pa Polka(7") Capitol Records F1385 US 1951 Sell This Version
F1969 Jerry Lewis (3) - North Dakota, South Dakota (Illinois And Indiana Moon) album art Jerry Lewis (3) North Dakota, South Dakota (Illinois And Indiana Moon) (Single) Capitol Records F1969 US 1952 Sell This Version
CAS-3120, 32068 Jerry Lewis (3) - The Noisy Eater album art Jerry Lewis (3) The Noisy Eater (Single) Capitol Records CAS-3120, 32068 US 1952 Sell This Version
F2576 Jerry Lewis (3) - Give Me A Little Kiss / Y - Y - Y - Yup!  album art Patti* And Jerry Lewis (3) / Jerry Lewis (3) Patti* And Jerry Lewis (3) / Jerry Lewis (3) - Give Me A Little Kiss / Y - Y - Y - Yup! Capitol Records F2576 US 1952 Sell This Version
F2202 Jerry Lewis (3) - They Go Wild Simply Wild Over Me album art Jerry Lewis (3) They Go Wild Simply Wild Over Me (Single) Capitol Records F2202 US 1952 Sell This Version
F2141 Jerry Lewis (3) - I Can't Carry A Tune album art Jerry Lewis (3) I Can't Carry A Tune(7", Single) Capitol Records F2141 US 1952 Sell This Version
F32113 Jerry Lewis (3) - Never Smile At A Crocodile album art Jerry Lewis (3) Never Smile At A Crocodile (EP) Capitol Records F32113 USA & Canada 1953 Sell This Version
2481 Jerry Lewis (3) - If You Loved Me Truly / Little Man You've Had A Busy Day album art Patti* And Jerry Lewis (3) Patti* And Jerry Lewis (3) - If You Loved Me Truly / Little Man You've Had A Busy Day(Shellac, 10", Promo) Capitol Records 2481 US 1953 Sell This Version
11,900, 11,905 Jerry Lewis (3) - The Nagger album art Jerry Lewis (3) The Nagger(10", TP) Capitol Records, Capitol Records 11,900, 11,905 US 1953 Sell This Version