Chick Hurt

Chick Hurt

Real Name:
Charles Gilbert Hurt
Profile:
American tenor banjo and mandola player, born May 11, 1901 in Willowshade, Kentucky; died October 9, 1967.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1249653]

Artist

Chick Hurt Discography Tracks

Compilations

DO 247362 Various Swingin' On The Orchard Lane (as Charles Hurt) Various - Western Swing(2xCD, Comp) Disky DO 247362 Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version