Alexander Rabinovitch

Real Name:
Alexandre Rabinovitch-Barakovsky
Profile:
Russian-born (30 March 1945) composer, conductor and pianist, he now lives in Switzerland.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1249981]

Artist

Alexander Rabinovitch Discography Tracks

Albums

RCL 27019 Alexander Rabinovitch - Trascrizioni Da Lieder album art Franz Liszt, Franz Schubert, Alexander Rabinovitch Franz Liszt, Franz Schubert, Alexander Rabinovitch - Trascrizioni Da Lieder(LP, Album) Ricordi RCL 27019 Italy 1978 Sell This Version
CAL 1852 Alexander Rabinovitch - Sonates Pour Violoncelle Et Piano album art Albéric Magnard / Francis Poulenc, Mark Drobinsky, Alexander Rabinovitch Albéric Magnard / Francis Poulenc, Mark Drobinsky, Alexander Rabinovitch - Sonates Pour Violoncelle Et Piano(LP) Calliope CAL 1852 France 1981 Sell This Version
S 099 844 F Alexander Rabinovitch - Lockenhaus Festival 1983 album art Gidon Kremer, Valery Afanassiev, Vladimir Ashkenazy, Eduard Brunner, Valter Dešpalj, Hagen Quartett, Ko Iwasaki, Kim Kashkashian, Nigel Kennedy, Aloys Kontarsky, Cho-Liang Lin, Misha Maisky*, Alexandre Rabinovitch*, James Tocco, Thomas Zehetmair, Karlheinz Zöller Gidon Kremer, Valery Afanassiev, Vladimir Ashkenazy, Eduard Brunner, Valter Dešpalj, Hagen Quartett, Ko Iwasaki, Kim Kashkashian, Nigel Kennedy, Aloys Kontarsky, Cho-Liang Lin, Misha Maisky*, Alexandre Rabinovitch*, James Tocco, Thomas Zehetmair, Karlheinz Zöller - Lockenhaus Festival 1983(4xLP + Box) Orfeo (2) S 099 844 F Germany 1984 Sell This Version
150 056-1 Alexander Rabinovitch - 2 Klaviertrios album art Johannes Brahms, Alexander Rabinowitsch*, Philip Hirschhorn*, David Geringas Johannes Brahms, Alexander Rabinowitsch*, Philip Hirschhorn*, David Geringas - 2 Klaviertrios(LP) Novalis 150 056-1 Switzerland 1990 Sell This Version
CDC 7 54050 2 Alexander Rabinovitch - Visions De L'Amen album art Olivier Messiaen - Martha Argerich, Alexander Rabinovitch Olivier Messiaen - Martha Argerich, Alexander Rabinovitch - Visions De L'Amen(CD, Album) EMI CDC 7 54050 2 UK & Europe 1990 Sell This Version
D 108103 Alexander Rabinovitch - Haydn Variations / Sonata Op. 34B / Waltzes album art Brahms* - Martha Argerich, Alexander Rabinovitch Brahms* - Martha Argerich, Alexander Rabinovitch - Haydn Variations / Sonata Op. 34B / Waltzes(CD, Album, Club) TELDEC D 108103 US 1994 Sell This Version
MDC 7846 Alexander Rabinovitch - An Introduction to Alexandre Rabinovitch: Requiem; Motif; and Discours album art Alexander Rabinovitch An Introduction to Alexandre Rabinovitch: Requiem; Motif; and Discours(CD) Megadisc Classics MDC 7846 Austria 1996 Sell This Version
none Alexander Rabinovitch - Incantations • Das Tibetanische Gebet album art Alexander Rabinovitch Incantations • Das Tibetanische Gebet(CDr, Album) L'Autre Studio none France 1998 Sell This Version
Alexander Rabinovitch - Piano Concertos Nos. 10, 19 & 20 album art Mozart* - Martha Argerich, Alexandre Rabinovitch* Mozart* - Martha Argerich, Alexandre Rabinovitch* - Piano Concertos Nos. 10, 19 & 20 (Album) Teldec Germany 1999 Sell This Version
MDC 7822 Alexander Rabinovitch - Die Zeit album art Alexandre Rabinovitch* Die Zeit(CD, Album) Megadisc Classics MDC 7822 Belgium 2001 Sell This Version
0927 49611 2, 0927-49611-2 Alexander Rabinovitch - Suites Nos. 1 & 2, Symphonic Dances album art Rachmaninov* - Martha Argerich, Alexander Rabinovitch Rachmaninov* - Martha Argerich, Alexander Rabinovitch - Suites Nos. 1 & 2, Symphonic Dances(CD) Elatus, Elatus 0927 49611 2, 0927-49611-2 2003 Sell This Version
9844442 Alexander Rabinovitch - Triple Concerto; Piano Concerto album art Beethoven*, Schumann*, Martha Argerich, Renaud Capuçon, Mischa Maisky, Orchestra Della Svizzeria Italiana, Alexandre Rabinovitch-Barakovsky* Beethoven*, Schumann*, Martha Argerich, Renaud Capuçon, Mischa Maisky, Orchestra Della Svizzeria Italiana, Alexandre Rabinovitch-Barakovsky* - Triple Concerto; Piano Concerto(CD) EMI Classics 9844442 2003 Sell This Version
MDC 7812/11 Alexander Rabinovitch - Pura Cosa Mentale album art Alexandre Rabinovitch-Barakovsky* Pura Cosa Mentale(2xCD, Album) Megadisc Classics MDC 7812/11 Belgium 2004 Sell This Version
7802 Alexander Rabinovitch - Tantric Coupling album art Alexander Rabinovitch Tantric Coupling(CD) MEGADISC 7802 2006 Sell This Version
5414706 10382 Sergio Tiempo - Liszt* - Tchaikovsky* - Orchestra Della Svizzera Italiana* - Alexandre Rabinovitch-Barakovsky* - Ion Marin Sergio Tiempo - Liszt* - Tchaikovsky* - Orchestra Della Svizzera Italiana* - Alexandre Rabinovitch-Barakovsky* - Ion Marin - Dance Of The Dead - Petrarch Sonnets - Piano Concerto N. 1(SACD, Album) Avanti Classic 5414706 10382 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
CD-1375 Alexander Rabinovitch - «Terza Pratica» Orchestral Works • Chamber Music album art Alexandre Rabinovitch-Barakovsky* «Terza Pratica» Orchestral Works • Chamber Music(4xCD, Album + Box) Gallo (4) CD-1375 Switzerland 2012 Sell This Version
4509-91378-2 Alexander Rabinovitch - Piano Sonatas album art Mozart* - Martha ArgerichAlexander Rabinovitch Mozart* - Martha ArgerichAlexander Rabinovitch - Piano Sonatas(CD, Album, RE) TELDEC 4509-91378-2 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

MDC 7831 Alexander Rabinovitch - Incantations album art Alexandre Rabinovitch* Incantations(CD, Comp) Megadisc Classics MDC 7831 Belgium 1999 Sell This Version
4 76849 2 Alexander Rabinovitch - Piano Concerto • Fantasiestücke Op.12 album art Schumann* - Martha Argerich, Orchestra Della Svizzeria Italiana, Alexandre Rabinovitch-Alexander Barakovsky* Schumann* - Martha Argerich, Orchestra Della Svizzeria Italiana, Alexandre Rabinovitch-Alexander Barakovsky* - Piano Concerto • Fantasiestücke Op.12(CD, Comp) EMI Classics 4 76849 2 Europe 2005 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit