David Rose (4)

David Rose (4)

Real Name:
David T. Rose
Profile:
David Rose (born 1946, Susquehanna, Pennsylvania, USA - died 1994, aged 48) was an American violinist who mostly worked in France, especially as a member of Transit Express. He recorded seven albums with his own line-up between 1977 and 1983; of these his first album "Distance Between Dreams" (1977) is perhaps best known.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1250037]

Artist

David Rose (4) Discography Tracks

Albums

David Rose (4) Distance Between Dreams (Album) Gratte-Ciel, Gratte-Ciel France 1977 Sell This Version
Rose* Worlds Apart (Album) Millennium Spain 1979 Sell This Version
Rose* Behind The Line (Album) Millennium France 1980 Sell This Version
BELLE 091575 David Rose (4) Live(CD, Album, RE, Pap) Belle Antique BELLE 091575 Japan 2009 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit