Web

Web

Real Name:
Pierluigi Giombini
Profile:
Italian arranger & composer, born (Roma, 11th of December, 1956) in a family of musicians - son of composer Marcello Giombini - was led to music from an early age becaming one of the best 80's Italo-Disco arrangers. After his first work in 1980 called Range with Natascia Maimone (aka Natasha King and Paul Mazzolini (aka Gazebo) in 1982, he writes a true milestones such as Masterpiece, Lunatic, I Like Chopin (Gazebo) and You're A Danger by Gary Low getting a huge success worlwide. Then, after Tip Tap Dancer by Tortuga, Am-Fm by Natasha King, Little Big Man by Bobby Game and Dancing Shoes by Pancho Ballet, all of them released on Best Record by Claudio Casalini, he comes with his most striking song with Dolce Vita by Ryan Paris on Discomagic by Severo Lombardoni which stands as biggest European hit 1984 with over 5 million copies sold.
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Web

Web Discography

Singles & EPs

Web Lovin' Times (Maxi, Single) No Colors Italy 1999 Sell This Version
Web Like An Angel (Maxi, Single) No Colors France 2000 Sell This Version
SPGVL-109 Web / Flickman Web / Flickman - Lovin' Times / The Sound of Bamboo(12") SPG Music Productions Ltd. SPGVL-109 Canada 2000 Sell This Version
Web Mornings (Maxi) No Colors Italy 2001 Sell This Version
Web Radio Heaven (Maxi) No Colors Italy 2001 Sell This Version
Web The Love Of Yesterday (Maxi) No Colors Italy 2003 Sell This Version
Web In Your Eyes (Single) No Colors Italy 2006 Sell This Version

Videos (25) Edit