Real Name:
Pierluigi Giombini
Profile:
Italian arranger & composer, born (Roma, 11th of December, 1956) in a family of musicians - son of composer Marcello Giombini - was led to music from an early age becaming one of the best 80's Italo-Disco arrangers. After his first work in 1980 called Range with Natascia Maimone (aka Natasha King and Paul Mazzolini (aka Gazebo) in 1982, he writes a true milestones such as Masterpiece, Lunatic, I Like Chopin (Gazebo) and You're A Danger by Gary Low getting a huge success worlwide. Then, after Tip Tap Dancer by Tortuga, Am-Fm by Natasha King, Little Big Man by Bobby Game and Dancing Shoes by Pancho Ballet, all of them released on Best Record by Claudio Casalini, he comes with his most striking song with Dolce Vita by Ryan Paris on Discomagic by Severo Lombardoni which stands as biggest European hit 1984 with over 5 million copies sold.
Aliases:
Variations:
Web - Hit Mania Dance Estate 1999 album art Various Lovin' Times Various - Hit Mania Dance Estate 1999 (Comp) Hit Mania Italy 1999 Sell This Version
Web - Mixage (Dance 2000 The Power Of Mixage) album art Various Lovin' Times Various - Mixage (Dance 2000 The Power Of Mixage) (Comp) Baby Records International Italy 1999 Sell This Version
Web - Discomania Mix album art Various Lovin' Times Various - Discomania Mix (Comp) Do It Yourself Entertainment Italy 1999 Sell This Version
Web - Summer Attack album art Various Lovin' Times Various - Summer Attack (Comp) Edel Italy 1999 Sell This Version
NMK 1100 Web - Mix In Time Estate '99 album art Various Lovin' Times Various - Mix In Time Estate '99(Cass, Comp, Mixed) New Music International NMK 1100 Italy 1999 Sell This Version
Web - Deejay Parade Estate 99 album art Various Lovin' Times Various - Deejay Parade Estate 99 (Comp) TIME (2) Italy 1999 Sell This Version
Web - Disco Mix Compilation album art Various Lovin' Times Various - Disco Mix Compilation (Comp) Do It Yourself Entertainment Italy 1999 Sell This Version
Web - Lo Que Más Se Baila En Las Galaxias: Capitulo I album art Various Lovin' Times Various - Lo Que Más Se Baila En Las Galaxias: Capitulo I (Comp) Vale Music Spain 1999 Sell This Version
11.80.7826 Web - Top Star 2000 album art Various Lovin' Times Various - Top Star 2000(2xCD, Comp) Vidisco 11.80.7826 Portugal 1999 Sell This Version
Web - Deejay Parade Estate 2000 album art Albertino Like An Angel Albertino - Deejay Parade Estate 2000 (Comp) TIME (2) Italy 2000 Sell This Version
Web - Deep Dance 65 album art Various Lovin' Times Various - Deep Dance 65 (Comp) Deep Dance Germany 2000 Sell This Version
Web - Mixage Disco Estate Compilation album art Various Like An Angel Various - Mixage Disco Estate Compilation (Comp) S4 Italy 2000 Sell This Version
Web - Studio 33 - The 35th Story album art Various Like An Angel Various - Studio 33 - The 35th Story (Comp) Studio 33 Records (2) Russia 2000 Sell This Version
520 643-2 Web - N°1 Techno 2000 album art Various Like An Angel Various - N°1 Techno 2000(CD, Comp) Panic Records 520 643-2 France 2000 Sell This Version
498 425 2000 Web - Techno Nation 2 album art Various Lovin' Times Various - Techno Nation 2(CD, Comp) Bio Records 498 425 2000 France 2000 Sell This Version
NC 22567-0083/2 Web - Mp3.Compilation album art Various Lovin' Times (Remix) Various - Mp3.Compilation(CD, Comp) No Colors NC 22567-0083/2 Italy 2000 Sell This Version
WD0076 Web - The White Disc Volume 76 album art Various Lovin Times (Extended Mix) Various - The White Disc Volume 76(CD, Album, Comp, Promo) The White Disc WD0076 UK 2000 Sell This Version
157 963-2 Web - Numero 1 Techno Volume 6 album art Various Lovin' Times (Radio Cut) Various - Numero 1 Techno Volume 6(CD, Comp) Panic Records 157 963-2 France 2000 Sell This Version
TF 009 Web - Techno Force N°5 - Le CD album art Various Lovin' Times Various - Techno Force N°5 - Le CD(CD, Comp) Omnisonus TF 009 France 2000 Sell This Version
VER 497808 2 Web - MTV Gold 2000 Vol. 7 album art Various Lovin' Times Various - MTV Gold 2000 Vol. 7(CD, Comp) Versailles VER 497808 2 France 2000 Sell This Version
530327/2 Web - Puissance Techno 5 album art Various Like An Angel (Radio Mix) Various - Puissance Techno 5(CD, Comp) Omnisounds 530327/2 France 2000 Sell This Version
(271) 6425398-2 Web - Oops! album art Various Lovin' Times Various - Oops!(CD, Comp) Max Music (271) 6425398-2 Mexico 2000 Sell This Version
2000-72615-6 Web - Hit Explosion Special Euro 2000 Edition (2000-6) album art Various Lovin' Times Various - Hit Explosion Special Euro 2000 Edition (2000-6)(2xCD, Comp, Unofficial) AEX-BV Marketing 2000-72615-6 Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version
AS 197800-2 Web - Reference Techno Vol.2 album art Various Like An Angel Various - Reference Techno Vol.2(CD, Comp) Absolute Sound AS 197800-2 France 2000 Sell This Version
3062142 Web - Univers Tekno album art Various Lovin' Times (Signum Remix Cut) Various - Univers Tekno(CD, Comp) Wagram Music 3062142 France 2000 Sell This Version

Videos (27) Edit