W.E.B

Real Name:
Pierluigi Giombini
Profile:
Italian arranger & composer, born (Roma, 11th of December, 1956) in a family of musicians - son of composer Marcello Giombini - was led to music from an early age becaming one of the best 80's Italo-Disco arrangers. After his first work in 1980 called Range with Natascia Maimone (aka Natasha King and Paul Mazzolini (aka Gazebo) in 1982, he writes a true milestones such as Masterpiece, Lunatic, I Like Chopin (Gazebo) and You're A Danger by Gary Low getting a huge success worlwide. Then, after Tip Tap Dancer by Tortuga, Am-Fm by Natasha King, Little Big Man by Bobby Game and Dancing Shoes by Pancho Ballet, all of them released on Best Record by Claudio Casalini, he comes with his most striking song with Dolce Vita by Ryan Paris on Discomagic by Severo Lombardoni which stands as biggest European hit 1984 with over 5 million copies sold.
Aliases:
Variations:
All | Web | Viewing W.E.B
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated
Web - Estate All Star Compilation album art Various Lovin' Times Estate All Star Compilation (Comp) No Color Germany 1999 Sell This Version
Web - Mixage (Dance 2000 The Power Of Mixage) album art Various Lovin' Times Mixage (Dance 2000 The Power Of Mixage) (Comp) Baby Records International Italy 1999 Sell This Version
Web - Deejay Parade Estate 99 album art Various Lovin' Times Deejay Parade Estate 99 (Comp) TIME (2) Italy 1999 Sell This Version
Web - Disco Mix Compilation album art Various Lovin' Times Disco Mix Compilation (Comp) Do It Yourself Entertainment Italy 1999 Sell This Version
Web - Hit Mania Dance Estate 1999 album art Various Lovin' Times Hit Mania Dance Estate 1999 (Comp) Hit Mania Italy 1999 Sell This Version
Web - Summer Attack album art Various Lovin' Times Summer Attack (Comp) Edel Italy 1999 Sell This Version
Web - Lovin' Times album art Web Lovin' Times (Maxi, Single) No Colors Italy 1999 Sell This Version
Web - Discomania Mix album art Various Lovin' Times Discomania Mix (Comp) Do It Yourself Entertainment Italy 1999 Sell This Version
NMK 1100 Web - Mix In Time Estate '99 album art Various Lovin' Times Mix In Time Estate '99(Cass, Comp, Mixed) New Music International NMK 1100 Italy 1999 Sell This Version
Web - Lo Que Más Se Baila En Las Galaxias: Capitulo I album art Various Lovin' Times Lo Que Más Se Baila En Las Galaxias: Capitulo I (Comp) Vale Music Spain 1999 Sell This Version
VLCD 008-1 Web - Todo Exitos - 1999 album art Various Lovin' Times and 1 more… Todo Exitos - 1999(3xCD, Comp + CD, Comp, Mixed) Vale Music VLCD 008-1 Spain 1999 Sell This Version
5221272 Web - Dance Hits Now Summer album art Various Lovin’ Times (Radio Cut) Dance Hits Now Summer(CD, Comp, Mixed) EMI 5221272 Italy 1999 Sell This Version
none Web - Reactor 2000 / Kazaнтип '99 - Сборник Атомной Музыки album art Various Lovin' Times Reactor 2000 / Kazaнтип '99 - Сборник Атомной Музыки(VHS, Unofficial, PAL) Not On Label none Ukraine 1999 Sell This Version
fresh0002 Web - Club NRG II album art Brizzi* Lovin Times Club NRG II(CD, Comp + CD, Comp, Mixed) Fresh Records (10) fresh0002 Australia 1999 Sell This Version
NC 22567-0076/2 Web - Dance All Stars album art Various Lovin' Times Dance All Stars(CD, Comp, Mixed) No Colors NC 22567-0076/2 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
NC 22567-0074/2 Web - Euphoria!!! Il Festival Della Techno - Trance album art Various Lovin' Times Euphoria!!! Il Festival Della Techno - Trance(CD, Comp, Mixed) No Colors NC 22567-0074/2 Italy 1999 Sell This Version
WM CD 04, DCD 07/99 Web - Discoradio All Hits album art Various Lovin' Times Discoradio All Hits(CD, Comp, Mixed) World Machine, Dig It International WM CD 04, DCD 07/99 Italy 1999 Sell This Version
TIME 165 CD Web - Hits Dance 2000 Estate album art Various Lovin' Times Hits Dance 2000 Estate(CD, Comp, Mixed) TIME (2) TIME 165 CD Italy 1999 Sell This Version
11.80.7826 Web - Top Star 2000 album art Various Lovin' Times Top Star 2000(2xCD, Comp) Vidisco 11.80.7826 Portugal 1999 Sell This Version
Web - Дискотека Легкий Бум album art Various Lovin' Times Дискотека Легкий Бум (Comp) DJ Promotion (3) Russia 2000 Sell This Version
Web - Madhouse - Spring 2000 album art DJ Jean Lovin' Times Madhouse - Spring 2000 (Comp) Sony Music Media Russia 2000 Sell This Version
SPGVL-108 Web - Need You Tonite (La La La) album art Quik (2) Feat. Charlotte (3) Need You Tonite (La La La) (Hit Extended Mix) and 1 more… Quik (2) Feat. Charlotte (3) - Need You Tonite (La La La)(12") SPG Music Productions Ltd. SPGVL-108 Canada 2000 Sell This Version
Web - Studio 33 - The 35th Story album art Various Like An Angel Studio 33 - The 35th Story (Comp) Studio 33 Records (2) Russia 2000 Sell This Version
Web - Deejay Parade Estate 2000 album art Albertino Like An Angel Deejay Parade Estate 2000 (Comp) TIME (2) Italy 2000 Sell This Version
Web - Mixage Disco Estate Compilation album art Various Like An Angel Mixage Disco Estate Compilation (Comp) S4 Italy 2000 Sell This Version

Videos (27) Edit