José Messias

Real Name:
José Messias da Cunha
Profile:
José Messias (born 7 October 1928, Bom Jardim de Minas, Minas Gerais, Brazil - died 12 June 2015, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil) was a Brazilian composer, singer, songwriter, musician, broadcaster, presenter and producer of television and radio programs.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | José Messias
[a1250679]

Artist

Albums

P 630.483 L José Messias - Grito De Carnaval album art Various Maria Carnaval and 1 more… Various - Grito De Carnaval(LP) Philips P 630.483 L Brazil 1962 Sell This Version
MOFB 3438 José Messias - Carnaval 1966 album art Various Marcha Da Bruxa and 1 more… Various - Carnaval 1966(LP, Mono) Odeon MOFB 3438 Brazil 1965 Sell This Version

Compilations

EQ-831 José Messias - Carnaval 69 album art Various Se Você Quiser Ir Embora Various - Carnaval 69(LP, Comp) Equipe EQ-831 Brazil 1968 Sell This Version
121.0001 José Messias - Carnaval, Amor & Fantasia album art Various Empresta Teu Sorriso Various - Carnaval, Amor & Fantasia(2xLP, Comp) RCA Camden 121.0001 Brazil 1976 Sell This Version
521117 José Messias - Echos de Rio - Carnaval 69 album art Osvaldo Nunes Se Voce Quizer Ir Embora Osvaldo Nunes - Echos de Rio - Carnaval 69(LP, Comp, Mono) Riviera (3) 521117 France Unknown Sell This Version