John Redmond

Real Name:
John Eric Redmond
Profile:
IMPORTANT: For US Songwriter, please use John Redmond (2)!

House vocalist.
Born Nov. 19, 1969
He died Oct. 20, 2002 due to a heart attack.

He was the voice on Braxton Holmes "People Everyday" on Cajual rec., "Rise" with Kenny Carvajal on Music 101, DJ V (2)'s "Darker Side Of Melody" on Loveslap! Recordings, Common Factor's "World Is Mine" and "Fascination" on Planet E, and many more, including his own "Tears Dry Up" on Cyclo.
Aliases:
Variations:

John Redmond Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

PRES 121 John Redmond - People Hold On album art John Redmond For USG* John Redmond For USG* - People Hold On(12", W/Lbl) Prescription PRES 121 US 1996 Sell This Version
John Redmond - Don't Give Up / To Get By album art John Redmond Don't Give Up / To Get By Blue Frog Records US 1997 Sell This Version
John Redmond - World Is Mine B/W Fascination album art Common Factor + John Redmond Common Factor + John Redmond - World Is Mine B/W Fascination Planet E US 2000 Sell This Version
John Redmond - Rise album art Kenny Carvajal Featuring John Redmond Kenny Carvajal Featuring John Redmond - Rise Music 101 US 2001 Sell This Version

Compilations

RRCD-85111 John Redmond - The Dance / People Hold On album art The Gallery Collective For USG* / John Redmond For USG* The Gallery Collective For USG* / John Redmond For USG* - The Dance / People Hold On(CD, Comp) Rhythm Republic RRCD-85111 Japan 1996 Sell This Version

Videos (10) Edit