Will Sergeant

Real Name:
William Alfred Sergeant
Profile:
English guitarist with Echo & The Bunnymen, born 12 April 1958 in Melling, England. His solo work has largely been in field of instrumental experimental/ambient music.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

HAPLP001 Will Sergeant - Themes For 'Grind' album art Will Sergeant Themes For 'Grind' (Album) Ninety-Two Happy Customers HAPLP001 UK 1982 Sell This Version
OCH033LCD Will Sergeant - Weird As Fish / Le Via Luonge album art Will Sergeant Weird As Fish / Le Via Luonge(CD, Album) Ochre Records OCH033LCD UK 2003 Sell This Version
HAPCD001 Will Sergeant - Things Inside album art William Alfred Sergeant* Things Inside (Album) Ninety-Two Happy Customers HAPCD001 UK 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

K19238 Will Sergeant - Himalaya album art Shankar & Bill Lovelady / Will Sergeant Shankar & Bill Lovelady / Will Sergeant - Himalaya(7") WEA K19238 UK 1982 Sell This Version
RAPT4512 Will Sergeant - Glide / Grind album art Glide (2) / Will Sergeant Glide (2) / Will Sergeant - Glide / Grind(7") Enraptured RAPT4512 UK 1997 Sell This Version
none Will Sergeant - Themes For GRIND/Remixes album art Will Sergeant Themes For GRIND/Remixes (EP) Ochre Records none UK 2000 Sell This Version
OCH053 Will Sergeant - Chime/Tangerine Vortex album art Will Sergeant Chime/Tangerine Vortex(Lathe, Single) Ochre Records OCH053 UK 2003 Sell This Version
SKU: POLT-SPLAT-12 Will Sergeant - Poltergeist Re-mix 12″ album art Will Sergeant Poltergeist Re-mix 12″(12", EP, Ltd) Ninety-Two Happy Customers SKU: POLT-SPLAT-12 UK Unknown Sell This Version