Farid Bang

Farid Bang

Real Name:
Farid Hamed El Abdellaoui
Profile:
Moroccan rapper who was born in 1986 in Melilla, Spain. He and his parents moved to Düsseldorf, Germany when he was 8 years old. He started rapping at the age of 19.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1252580]

Artist

Farid Bang Discography Tracks

Albums

GD002-2 Farid Bang Asphalt Massaka(CD, Album) German Dream Evangelium GD002-2 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
Kollegah & Farid Bang Kollegah & Farid Bang - Jung, Brutal, Gutaussehend (Album) Selfmade Records Germany 2009 Sell This Version
8 869765685 2 Farid Bang Asphalt Massaka 2(CD, Album) German Dream Evangelium 8 869765685 2 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
Farid Bang Banger Leben Kürzer (Album) Seven Days Music Germany 2011 Sell This Version
Farid Bang Der Letzte Tag Deines Lebens (Album) Seven Days Music Germany 2012 Sell This Version
Kollegah & Farid Bang Kollegah & Farid Bang - Jung, Brutal, Gutaussehend 2 (Album) Selfmade Records Germany 2013 Sell This Version
Farid Bang Killa (Album) Banger Musik Germany 2014 Sell This Version
Farid Bang Asphalt Massaka 3 Banger Musik Germany 2015 Sell This Version
Farid Bang Blut (Album) Banger Musik Germany 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

GDDIGI 001 Farid Bang Featuring G-Style Farid Bang Featuring G-Style - An Die Wand(File, MP3, Single) German Dream Evangelium GDDIGI 001 Germany 2008
none Kollegah & Farid Bang Kollegah & Farid Bang - Mitternacht(File, MP3, Single, 320) Selfmade Records none Germany 2009
none Summer Cem feat. Farid Bang Summer Cem feat. Farid Bang - Feierabend(File, MP3, Single, 256) Not On Label (Summer Cem Self-released) none Germany 2010
none Farid Bang Teufelskreis(2xFile, MP3, Single) German Dream Evangelium, Seven Days Music none Germany 2011
none Kollegah + Farid Bang Kollegah + Farid Bang - Dynamit(File, MP3, Single, 320) Selfmade Records none Germany 2012
none Kollegah + Farid Bang Kollegah + Farid Bang - Drive-By(File, MP3, Single, 320) Selfmade Records none Germany 2012
none Farid Bang Feat. Ramsi Aliani Farid Bang Feat. Ramsi Aliani - Irgendwann(File, MP3, Single) German Dream Evangelium none Germany 2012
none Kollegah + Farid Bang Kollegah + Farid Bang - Stiernackenkommando(File, MP3, Single, 320) Selfmade Records none Germany 2013
none Kollegah + Farid Bang Kollegah + Farid Bang - Du Kennst Den Westen(File, MP3, Single, 320) Selfmade Records none Germany 2013
none KC Rebell feat. Farid Bang KC Rebell feat. Farid Bang - Kanax In Paris(4xFile, MP3, Single, VBR) Banger Musik none Germany 2013
none Farid Bang Lutsch(3xFile, MP3, Single) Banger Musik none Germany 2014
none Majoe Feat. Kollegah & Farid Bang Majoe Feat. Kollegah & Farid Bang - BADT(2xFile, MP3, Single) Banger Musik none Germany 2014
none Farid Bang Bitte Spitte Toi Lab (ต่อยหลับ)(3xFile, AAC, Single) Banger Musik none Germany 2014
none Summer Cem Feat. Farid Bang Summer Cem Feat. Farid Bang - Mafia Musik(File, MP3, Single) Banger Musik none Germany 2014
none Farid Bang Feat. Kollegah Farid Bang Feat. Kollegah - King & Killa(3xFile, MP3, Single) Banger Musik none Germany 2014
none KC Rebell Feat. Farid Bang KC Rebell Feat. Farid Bang - Kanax In Moskau(2xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Banger Musik none Germany 2014

Videos (18) Edit