Bob Ezrin

Real Name:
Robert Alan Ezrin
Profile:
Canadian keyboardist, music producer, arranger and songwriter, born 25 March 1949 in Toronto, Canada.

His successful career started in 1970 with production work for Alice Cooper, Lou Reed, Pink Floyd, Peter Gabriel and Kiss. He was a pioneer in modern production techniques like multi-machine recording and computer sequencing, sampling and editing.

In 1993 he co-founded '7th Level', a software company specializing in educational and entertainment programs. In 1999 he co-founded an internet radio site called 'Enigma Digital'. It was later sold to Clear Channel, of which Ezrin is now vice-chairman.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Remix

Bob Ezrin - Richard Wagner album art Richard Wagner* Richard Wagner* - Richard Wagner (Album) Atlantic US 1978 Sell This Version
Bob Ezrin - Two Steps From The Move album art Hanoi Rocks Hanoi Rocks - Two Steps From The Move (Album) AAB-Production, AAB-Production UK 1984 Sell This Version
Bob Ezrin - Every Beat Of My Heart album art Rod Stewart Rod Stewart - Every Beat Of My Heart (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records South Africa 1986 Sell This Version
Bob Ezrin - 31 Days album art Shogun (11) Shogun (11) - 31 Days (Album) Jet Records, Jet Records US 1987 Sell This Version
TND 500 Bob Ezrin - Songs From The Street - The Best Of Murray McLauchlan album art Murray McLauchlan If The Wind Could Blow My Troubles Away Murray McLauchlan - Songs From The Street - The Best Of Murray McLauchlan(2xCD, Comp) True North TND 500 Canada 2007 Sell This Version
Bob Ezrin - Destroyer album art Kiss Kiss - Destroyer (Album) Mercury, Casablanca Europe 1976 Sell This Version

Vocals

Bob Ezrin - Berlin album art Lou Reed Lou Reed - Berlin (Album) RCA Victor Canada 1973 Sell This Version
Bob Ezrin - Alice Cooper Goes To Hell album art Alice Cooper (2) Alice Cooper (2) - Alice Cooper Goes To Hell (Album) Warner Bros. Records Germany 1976 Sell This Version
Bob Ezrin - Lace And Whiskey album art Alice Cooper (2) Alice Cooper (2) - Lace And Whiskey (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1977 Sell This Version
Bob Ezrin - Swept Away album art Steve Hunter Steve Hunter - Swept Away (Album) Atco Records US 1977 Sell This Version
Bob Ezrin - Read My Lips album art Tim Curry Tim Curry - Read My Lips (Album) A&M Records US 1978 Sell This Version
Bob Ezrin - Nils album art Nils Lofgren Nils Lofgren - Nils (Album, Single) A&M Records, A&M Records, A&M Records US 1979 Sell This Version
Bob Ezrin - The Wall album art Pink Floyd Pink Floyd - The Wall (Album) Yess Indonesia 1979 Sell This Version
Bob Ezrin - Storm Warning album art Murray McLauchlan Murray McLauchlan - Storm Warning (Album) Asylum Records US 1981 Sell This Version
CDN 38 Bob Ezrin - Sampler album art Murray McLauchlan Murray McLauchlan - Sampler(12", Promo) True North CDN 38 Canada 1981 Sell This Version
Bob Ezrin - DaDa album art Alice Cooper (2) Alice Cooper (2) - DaDa (Album) Warner Bros. Records Canada 1983 Sell This Version
Bob Ezrin - Two Steps From The Move album art Hanoi Rocks Hanoi Rocks - Two Steps From The Move (Album) AAB-Production, AAB-Production UK 1984 Sell This Version
Bob Ezrin - Every Beat Of My Heart album art Rod Stewart Rod Stewart - Every Beat Of My Heart (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records South Africa 1986 Sell This Version
Bob Ezrin - In The Spirit Of Things album art Kansas (2) Kansas (2) - In The Spirit Of Things (Album) MCA Records, MCA Records Germany 1988 Sell This Version
Bob Ezrin - Can't Look Away album art Trevor Rabin Trevor Rabin - Can't Look Away (Album) Elektra, Elektra UK & Europe 1989 Sell This Version
Bob Ezrin - Help Yourself album art Julian Lennon Julian Lennon - Help Yourself (Album) Virgin, Virgin, Virgin US 1991 Sell This Version
RVCD-44 Bob Ezrin - Soft Fun, Tough Tears 1971-1979 album art Nils Lofgren No Mercy Nils Lofgren - Soft Fun, Tough Tears 1971-1979(CD, Comp) Raven Records RVCD-44 Australia 1994 Sell This Version
Bob Ezrin - The Life And Crimes Of Alice Cooper album art Alice Cooper (2) Go To Hell and 5 more… Alice Cooper (2) - The Life And Crimes Of Alice Cooper (Comp) Rhino Records (2) Japan 1999 Sell This Version
Bob Ezrin - Smile album art The Jayhawks The Jayhawks - Smile (Album) Columbia Australia 2000 Sell This Version
TND 500 Bob Ezrin - Songs From The Street - The Best Of Murray McLauchlan album art Murray McLauchlan If The Wind Could Blow My Troubles Away Murray McLauchlan - Songs From The Street - The Best Of Murray McLauchlan(2xCD, Comp) True North TND 500 Canada 2007 Sell This Version