Michelle Visage

Real Name:
Michelle Shupack
Profile:
American singer, television host, radio DJ, and author, born 20 September 1968 in Perth Amboy, New Jersey, USA.
After a recording career with acts associated with Clivillés & Cole, Michelle Visage became a television host and radio DJ. She is know perhaps best known for being a judge for RuPaul's Drag Race and its spin-off series.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

TB 963 Crash (Have Some Fun) — Michelle Visage TKA Featuring Michelle Visage TKA Featuring Michelle Visage - Crash (Have Some Fun) (Single, Maxi) Tommy Boy TB 963 US 1990 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
07822-12485-1 It's Gonna Be A Lovely Day — Michelle Visage The S.O.U.L. S.Y.S.T.E.M. Introducing Michelle Visage The S.O.U.L. S.Y.S.T.E.M. Introducing Michelle Visage - It's Gonna Be A Lovely Day (Maxi, Single) Arista 07822-12485-1 US 1992 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Heartbreak In This City (Remixes) — Michelle Visage Steps & Michelle Visage Steps & Michelle Visage - Heartbreak In This City (Remixes) (Single) BMG Rights Management (UK) Limited none 2021
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SWA8741 XL (8), The S.O.U.L. S.Y.S.T.E.M., Michelle Visage XL (8), The S.O.U.L. S.Y.S.T.E.M., Michelle Visage - Take 5 / It's Gonna Be A Lovely Day (12", Promo) Total Recall (3) SWA8741 Japan Unknown Sell This Version