Karen Kamon

Real Name:
Karen Ichiuji-Ramone
Profile:
Stage name of American singer and actress Karen Ramone.
Born May 15, 1951 in USA, dead March 25, 2020. Married to Phil Ramone (from 14 December 1983 until his death on 30 March 2013) with whom they had three sons: Matt(hew), BJ Ramone & Simon Ramone.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

CBS 26017 Karen Kamon - Heart Of You album art Karen Kamon Heart Of You (Album) CBS CBS 26017 UK & Europe 1984 Sell This Version
7 90575-4 Karen Kamon - Voices album art Karen Kamon Voices (Album) ATCO Records 7 90575-4 US 1987 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

814 610-7 Karen Kamon - Manhunt album art Karen Kamon Manhunt (Maxi, Single) Casablanca 814 610-7 France 1983 Sell This Version
818 832-7 Karen Kamon - Seduce Me Tonight / Manhunt album art Cycle V, Karen Kamon Cycle V, Karen Kamon - Seduce Me Tonight / Manhunt(7") Casablanca 818 832-7 US 1983 Sell This Version
MCA-52328 Karen Kamon - D.C. Cab / Squeeze Play album art Peabo Bryson / Karen Kamon Peabo Bryson / Karen Kamon - D.C. Cab / Squeeze Play(7") MCA Records MCA-52328 US 1984 Sell This Version
A 4526 Karen Kamon - Loverboy album art Karen Kamon Loverboy (Single) CBS A 4526 UK 1984 Sell This Version
AE7-1916 Karen Kamon - Da Doo Ron Ron album art Karen Kamon Da Doo Ron Ron (Single) Columbia AE7-1916 US 1984 Sell This Version
07SP 854 Karen Kamon - Heart Of You album art カレン・カモーン* Heart Of You(7", Single) CBS/Sony 07SP 854 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
07SP 882 Karen Kamon - Steal The Night album art Karen Kamon Steal The Night (Single) CBS/Sony 07SP 882 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
XDAP-93124 Karen Kamon - Say It Again / Steal The Night album art Santana / Karen Kamon Santana / Karen Kamon - Say It Again / Steal The Night(12", Single, Promo) CBS/Sony XDAP-93124 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
7-99467 Karen Kamon - Voices album art Karen Kamon Voices ATCO Records 7-99467 US 1987 Sell This Version
A7-99483-PR Karen Kamon - Strange Way album art Karen Kamon Strange Way (Single) ATCO Records A7-99483-PR US 1987 Sell This Version
PR 2058 Karen Kamon - Give A Little Love album art Karen Kamon Give A Little Love (Single) ATCO Records PR 2058 US 1987 Sell This Version