Phil Ramone

Real Name:
Philip Rabinowitz
Profile:
Phil Ramone was a world renowned producer, recording engineer, musician and composer who collaborated with some of the top artists in the pop, rock and blues genres and also worked extensively in the stage and screen arena. He won multiple Grammy awards and an Emmy as well. Ramone also studied violin and piano.

Ramone was born on January 5th, 1941 in South Africa, and he died on March 30th, 2013 (New York City) after suffering from an aortic aneurysm.
Known to have worked at Morgan Studios, Brussels & Muscle Shoals Sound Studios
Sites:
Variations:

Phil Ramone Discography Tracks

Albums

UXL-2, UXL 2 Phil Ramone - Original Amateur Hour 25th Anniversary Album album art Ted Mack (2) And Major Bowes*, Various Jalousie Ted Mack (2) And Major Bowes*, Various - Original Amateur Hour 25th Anniversary Album(2xLP, Album, Promo) United Artists Records, United Artists Records UXL-2, UXL 2 US 1960 Sell This Version

Compilations

SP 6327 Phil Ramone - Italian Classics album art Various There Goes My Hearth (Cornetto Song) Various - Italian Classics(CD, Comp, Car) Sony Music Entertainment Netherlands B.V. SP 6327 Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version