The Incredible Phil Ramone

The Incredible Phil Ramone

Real Name:
Philip Ramone
Profile:
Phil Ramone was a world renowned producer, recording engineer, musician and composer who collaborated with some of the top artists in the pop, rock and blues genres and also worked extensively in the stage and screen arena. He won multiple Grammy awards and an Emmy as well. Ramone also studied violin and piano.

Ramone was born on January 5th, 1941 in South Africa, and he died on March 30th, 2013 (New York City) after suffering from an aortic aneurysm.
Known to have worked at Morgan Studios, Brussels & Muscle Shoals Sound Studios
Sites:
Variations:
All | Phil Ramone | Viewing The Incredible Phil Ramone
[a125450]

Artist

Phil Ramone Discography Tracks

Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Production

150 8154, 508154 Ringo Starr Runaways (as The Incredible Phil Ramone) and 1 more… Ringo Starr - Time Takes Time(LP, Album) Private Music, Private Music 150 8154, 508154 Brazil 1992 Sell This Version

Technical

Alice Cooper (2) Alice Cooper (2) - Welcome To My Nightmare (Album) Atlantic US 1975 Sell This Version