Keinan Warsame

Real Name:
Keinan Abdi Warsame
Profile:
K'naan (pronounced /ˈkeɪnɑːn/), born Keinan Abdi Warsame (Somali: Keynaan Cabdi Warsame, Arabic: كنعان عبدي ورسمه‎ Kin‘ān ‘Abdī Warsamah) is a Somali-Canadian poet, rapper, singer, songwriter, and instrumentalist. Born February 1st, 1978 in Mogadishu, Somalia.
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1254507]

Artist

Compilations

RV002-2 Keinan Warsame - Building Bridges album art Various This Is My World (as Keinaan) and 1 more… Various - Building Bridges(CD, Comp) Refugee Voices RV002-2 UK 2001 Sell This Version
Keinan Warsame - Nova Nu Soul album art Various Drain My Grey Away (as Keinaan) Various - Nova Nu Soul (Comp) Nova Records France 2003 Sell This Version