Real Name:
Keith Olsen
Profile:
American producer, mixing engineer, musician and songwriter. Associated with "♡ POGO" in runout/deadwax pertaining to his Pogologo Productions .
Born May 12, 1945 in Sioux Falls, SD, USA.
Died March 9, 2020 in Genoa, NV, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
KF 5075 Keith Olsen - The Night We Fell In Love / Don't Say No album art The Oracle (2) The Oracle (2) - The Night We Fell In Love / Don't Say No (Single) Verve Forecast KF 5075 US 1967 Sell This Version
4-44674 Keith Olsen - To Claudia On Thursday / There Is Nothing More To Say album art The Millennium The Millennium - To Claudia On Thursday / There Is Nothing More To Say(7", Single) Columbia 4-44674 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
4-44607 Keith Olsen - Prelude album art The Millennium The Millennium - Prelude (Single) Columbia 4-44607 US 1968 Sell This Version
439 Keith Olsen - Sunshine Among Us / Rupert White album art Eternity's Children Eternity's Children - Sunshine Among Us / Rupert White (Single) Tower 439 US 1968 Sell This Version
416 Keith Olsen - Mrs. Bluebird album art Eternity's Children Eternity's Children - Mrs. Bluebird (Single) Tower 416 US 1968 Sell This Version
T-125 Keith Olsen - Come Softly/Once I Knew A Little Dog album art Sandy Salisbury Sandy Salisbury - Come Softly/Once I Knew A Little Dog Together Records (2) T-125 US 1968 Sell This Version
ST 5123 Keith Olsen - Eternity's Children album art Eternity's Children Eternity's Children - Eternity's Children (Album, Comp) Tower, Tower ST 5123 New Zealand 1968 Sell This Version
CS 9663 Keith Olsen - Begin album art The Millennium The Millennium - Begin (Album) Columbia CS 9663 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
4-44613 Keith Olsen - I'm Not Living Here album art Sagittarius (2) Sagittarius (2) - I'm Not Living Here (Single) Columbia 4-44613 US 1968 Sell This Version
4-44546 Keith Olsen - It's You album art The Millenium* The Millenium* - It's You Columbia 4-44546 US 1968 Sell This Version
T-101 Keith Olsen - Do Unto Others / Cecily album art Sandy Salisbury Sandy Salisbury - Do Unto Others / Cecily (Single) Together Records (2) T-101 US 1969 Sell This Version
T-105 Keith Olsen - In My Room / Navajo Girl album art Sagittarius (2) Sagittarius (2) - In My Room / Navajo Girl (Single) Together Records (2) T-105 US 1969 Sell This Version
ST=T=1002, STT 1002 Keith Olsen - The Blue Marble album art Sagittarius (2) Sagittarius (2) - The Blue Marble (Album) Together Records (2), Together Records (2) ST=T=1002, STT 1002 US 1969 Sell This Version
477 Keith Olsen - A Railroad Trestle In California album art Charles Ross III My Happiness Day Charles Ross III - A Railroad Trestle In California(7", Promo) Tower 477 US 1969 Sell This Version
GT-101 Keith Olsen - Lord Baltimore album art Mark Richardson (27) I Keep It Hid Mark Richardson (27) - Lord Baltimore(7") Global Theater GT-101 US 1969 Sell This Version
T-117 Keith Olsen - Share With Me album art Curt Boettcher Curt Boettcher - Share With Me(7", Single, Promo) Together Records (2) T-117 US 1969 Sell This Version
SE-4714 Keith Olsen - Song Album album art Song (5) Song (5) - Song Album (Album) MGM Records SE-4714 US 1970 Sell This Version
56162 S Keith Olsen - Alone Again album art Eternity's Children From You Unto Us Eternity's Children - Alone Again (Single) Liberty 56162 S US 1970 Sell This Version
7372 Keith Olsen - Just About The Same / Look At Me, Look At You album art The Association (2) Just About The Same The Association (2) - Just About The Same / Look At Me, Look At You (Single) Warner Bros. - Seven Arts Records 7372 US 1969 Sell This Version
K14157 Keith Olsen - Like We Were Before / Sugar Lady album art Song (5) Sugar Lady and 1 more… Song (5) - Like We Were Before / Sugar Lady(7", Single, Mono, Promo) MGM Records K14157 US 1970 Sell This Version
T-139 Keith Olsen - On And On She Goes / Goody Goodbye album art Sandy Salisbury On And On She Goes (With Me Tonight) Sandy Salisbury - On And On She Goes / Goody Goodbye(7", Promo) Together Records (2) T-139 US 1970 Sell This Version
55339 Keith Olsen - Let Us Live album art Geronimo Black Geronimo Black - Let Us Live (Single) UNI Records 55339 US 1972 Sell This Version
M. 73312 Keith Olsen - The Wear And The Tear On My Mind / The Writings On The Wall album art Domenic Troiano Domenic Troiano - The Wear And The Tear On My Mind / The Writings On The Wall (Single) Mercury M. 73312 Canada 1972 Sell This Version
73342 Keith Olsen - Try album art Domenic Troiano Domenic Troiano - Try (Single) Mercury 73342 US 1972 Sell This Version
SRM-1-639 Keith Olsen - Domenic Troiano album art Domenic Troiano Domenic Troiano - Domenic Troiano (Album) Mercury, Mercury SRM-1-639 US 1972 Sell This Version