Mike Brooks

Real Name:
Edmond Brooks
Profile:
Jamaican reggae singer born in 1953 in Westmoreland, Jamaica.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

VSLP 4036 Mike Brooks - One Love album art Mikie Brooks* & Roots Radics* Mikie Brooks* & Roots Radics* - One Love(LP) Vista Sounds VSLP 4036 UK 1983 Sell This Version
RFDLP 01 Mike Brooks - Meet Rhythm Foundation Ina Sound Clash album art Mike Brooks & Glen Brown Mike Brooks & Glen Brown - Meet Rhythm Foundation Ina Sound Clash(LP, Album) Rhythm Foundation Records RFDLP 01 UK 1990 Sell This Version
EB LP 1, E.B.LP 001 Mike Brooks - True Love album art Mike Brooks True Love(LP, Album) Harvest (3), Harvest (3) EB LP 1, E.B.LP 001 UK 1990 Sell This Version
EWLP 02 Mike Brooks - Hard Core Lover album art Mike Brooks Hard Core Lover(LP) Teams EWLP 02 UK 1995 Sell This Version
EBCD 006 Mike Brooks - The Good Old Days Of The 70's Part 2 album art Joseph Cotton, Mike Brooks Joseph Cotton, Mike Brooks - The Good Old Days Of The 70's Part 2(CD) Jet Star EBCD 006 UK 1998 Sell This Version
CRLP 120 Mike Brooks - They Trying To Conquer album art Mike Brooks They Trying To Conquer(LP, Album) Jet Star Records CRLP 120 UK 1999 Sell This Version
TB1CD21 Mike Brooks - Solid Ground album art Mikey Brooks* + The Upsetters Mikey Brooks* + The Upsetters - Solid Ground(CD, Album) Tabou 1 TB1CD21 France 1999 Sell This Version
EBLP008 Mike Brooks Need Love(LP, Album) Teams EBLP008 US 2000 Sell This Version
NTCD114 Mike Brooks - Book Of Revelation album art Mike Brooks Book Of Revelation(CD) Nocturne, I-Sound NTCD114 France 2001 Sell This Version
Mike Brooks - Rum Drinker album art Mike Brooks Rum Drinker (Album) Duke Reid (2) France 2003 Sell This Version
WSCD021 Mike Brooks - Cross Over album art Mike Brooks Cross Over(CD, Album) World Sounds WSCD021 UK 2006 Sell This Version
EBCD14 Mike Brooks - Them A Come: Singing Classic Tracks From Studio One album art Mike Brooks Them A Come: Singing Classic Tracks From Studio One(CD, Album) Teams EBCD14 UK 2006 Sell This Version
EBLP15 Mike Brooks - Break Free album art Mike Brooks Break Free(LP, Album) Teams EBLP15 UK 2006 Sell This Version
Mike Brooks - What A Gathering album art Mike Brooks What A Gathering (Album) Burning Sounds, Burning Sounds UK Unknown Sell This Version
EBLP007 Mike Brooks - Gimme Your Love album art Mike Brooks Gimme Your Love(LP) Harvest (3) EBLP007 UK Unknown Sell This Version
GTLP001 Mike Brooks - Respect Due album art Mike Brooks Respect Due(LP, Album) Good Times (2) GTLP001 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

KB5535 Mike Brooks - Culture album art Mike Brooks Culture(7") K&B Records KB5535 UK 1977 Sell This Version
none Mike Brooks - My Guiding Star & Pleated Skirt album art Mike Brooks & Trinity (4) Mike Brooks & Trinity (4) - My Guiding Star & Pleated Skirt(12") GG's Records, Hit none Jamaica 1977 Sell This Version
KB 5536 Mike Brooks - Social Living album art Mike Brooks Social Living(7", Single) K&B Records KB 5536 UK 1977 Sell This Version
none Mike Brooks - Who Have Eyes album art Mike Brooks Who Have Eyes(7") Killer (2) none Jamaica 1977 Sell This Version
Mike Brooks - Feeling Of Raggie album art Mike Brooks Feeling Of Raggie Teem Jamaica 1978 Sell This Version
Mike Brooks - Love Comes & Goes album art Mikes Brooks* Love Comes & Goes (Single) Studio Inc. Jamaica 1979 Sell This Version
HIT DD 9 Mike Brooks - Love Is Like A Password / Feeling Of Reggae album art Mike Brooks Love Is Like A Password / Feeling Of Reggae(12") Hitrun HIT DD 9 UK 1979 Sell This Version
CLD 001 Mike Brooks - Come Sister Come album art Mike Brooks Come Sister Come(12") Coptic Lion CLD 001 UK 1981 Sell This Version
Mike Brooks - Sensi Man album art Mike Brooks Sensi Man (Single) M.B. Records (3) Jamaica 1982 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

saxroma1

saxroma1

May 10, 2014
The first image here shows Michael Campbell aka Mikey Dread, NOT Mike Brooks!!!!

Videos (121) Edit