Gert Fröbe

Real Name:
Karl Gerhart Fröbe
Profile:
German actor. Best known for his role as Goldfinger in the James Bond movie.

He was born 25 February 1913 in Oberplanitz (today Zwickau-Planitz), Germany and died 5 September 1988 in Munich, Germany.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1254803]

Artist

Gert Fröbe Discography Tracks

Albums

Gert Fröbe - Die Dreigroschenoper album art Bertolt Brecht, Kurt Weill, Curd Jürgens, Hildegard Knef, Gert Fröbe, Hilde Hildebrand, June Ritchie Bertolt Brecht, Kurt Weill, Curd Jürgens, Hildegard Knef, Gert Fröbe, Hilde Hildebrand, June Ritchie - Die Dreigroschenoper (Album) Decca, Deutscher Schallplattenclub Germany 1962 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

A-999, T 74 303 Gert Fröbe - Dreigroschenoper album art Curd Jürgens, Hildegard Knef, Gert Fröbe, Hilde Hildebrand Curd Jürgens, Hildegard Knef, Gert Fröbe, Hilde Hildebrand - Dreigroschenoper(7", Single, Mono, Promo) Deutscher Schallplattenclub, Decca A-999, T 74 303 Germany 1963 Sell This Version
DX 2270 Gert Fröbe - Die Dreigroschenoper album art Curd Jürgens, Hildegard Knef, Gert Fröbe Curd Jürgens, Hildegard Knef, Gert Fröbe - Die Dreigroschenoper(7", EP, Mono) Decca DX 2270 Germany 1963 Sell This Version
6003 837 Gert Fröbe - Laß Doch Mal Dampf Ab album art Gert Fröbe Laß Doch Mal Dampf Ab(7", Single) Philips 6003 837 Germany 1980 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

Gert Fröbe - Morgenstern Am Abend album art Gert Fröbe Rezitiert Christian Morgenstern (2) Gert Fröbe Rezitiert Christian Morgenstern (2) - Morgenstern Am Abend Kein & Aber Records Switzerland 2002 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit