Ricky Sylvers

Real Name:
Joseph Richard "Ricky" Sylvers
Profile:
Born October 13, 1958
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

The S.O.S. Band The S.O.S. Band - S.O.S. III (Album) Tabu Records Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

M3G 4940 Ricky Sylvers - The Sylvers III album art The Sylvers The Sylvers - The Sylvers III(LP, Album) MGM Records M3G 4940 US 1974 Sell This Version
Ricky Sylvers - Showcase album art The Sylvers The Sylvers - Showcase (Album) Capitol Records US 1975 Sell This Version
Ricky Sylvers - Something Special album art The Sylvers The Sylvers - Something Special (Album) Capitol Records Australia 1976 Sell This Version
Ricky Sylvers - New Horizons album art The Sylvers The Sylvers - New Horizons (Album) Capitol Records US 1977 Sell This Version
Ricky Sylvers - Forever Yours album art The Sylvers The Sylvers - Forever Yours (Album) Casablanca US 1978 Sell This Version
ST-11716, ST 11716 Ricky Sylvers - Foster Sylvers album art Foster Sylvers Foster Sylvers - Foster Sylvers(LP, Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records ST-11716, ST 11716 US 1978 Sell This Version
BXL1-3105 Ricky Sylvers - Whisper In Your Ear album art The Whispers The Whispers - Whisper In Your Ear(LP, Album) Solar BXL1-3105 US 1979 Sell This Version
Ricky Sylvers - Three For Love album art Shalamar Shalamar - Three For Love (Album) Solar Canada 1980 Sell This Version
Ricky Sylvers - Go For It album art Shalamar Shalamar - Go For It (Album) Solar France 1981 Sell This Version
Ricky Sylvers - Concept album art The Sylvers The Sylvers - Concept (Album) Solar Japan 1981 Sell This Version
Ricky Sylvers - Love Is Where You Find It album art Whispers* In The Raw (as Richy Sylvers) Whispers* - Love Is Where You Find It (Album) Solar Europe 1981 Sell This Version
Ricky Sylvers - This Kind Of Lovin' album art The Whispers The Whispers - This Kind Of Lovin' (Album) Solar New Zealand 1981 Sell This Version
Ricky Sylvers - Friends album art Shalamar A Night To Remember and 2 more… Shalamar - Friends (Album) Solar South Africa 1982 Sell This Version
Ricky Sylvers - Love For Love album art Whispers* Keep On Lovin' Me Whispers* - Love For Love (Album) Solar, Solar Japan 1983 Sell This Version
Ricky Sylvers - Cross Fire album art Spinners Keep On Keepin' On Spinners - Cross Fire (Album) Atlantic US 1984 Sell This Version
ST 17240 Ricky Sylvers - Plain And Simple album art Foster Sylvers + Hy-Tech Love Is Serious Foster Sylvers + Hy-Tech - Plain And Simple(LP, Album) EMI America ST 17240 US 1987 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Ricky Sylvers - Lovin' You Is Like Lovin' The Wind / High School Dance album art The Sylvers High School Dance (as R. Sylvers) The Sylvers - Lovin' You Is Like Lovin' The Wind / High School Dance (Single) Capitol Records South Africa 1976 Sell This Version
Ricky Sylvers - Something Special album art The Sylvers Got To Have You (For My Very Own) (as R. Sylvers) and 1 more… The Sylvers - Something Special (Album) Capitol Records Australia 1976 Sell This Version
Ricky Sylvers - New Horizons album art The Sylvers Star Free (as R. Sylvers) and 2 more… The Sylvers - New Horizons (Album) Capitol Records US 1977 Sell This Version
PTP-2092 Ricky Sylvers - Double Disco album art P.K. And The Sound Explosion And The Motor City Rollers* High School Dance (as R. Sylvers) P.K. And The Sound Explosion And The Motor City Rollers* - Double Disco(2xLP, Album, Mixed) Pickwick PTP-2092 US 1977 Sell This Version
PTP-2092 Ricky Sylvers - Double Disco album art P.K. And The Sound Explosion And The Motor City Rollers* High School Dance (as R. Sylvers) P.K. And The Sound Explosion And The Motor City Rollers* - Double Disco(2xLP, Album, Mixed) Pickwick PTP-2092 Canada 1977 Sell This Version
Ricky Sylvers - Disco Gardens album art Shalamar Tossing, Turning And Swinging (as R. Sylvers) Shalamar - Disco Gardens (Album) Solar Spain 1978 Sell This Version
Ricky Sylvers - Forever Yours album art The Sylvers Don't Stop, Get Off (as Joseph R. Sylvers) The Sylvers - Forever Yours (Album) Casablanca US 1978 Sell This Version
Ricky Sylvers - Best Of The Sylvers album art The Sylvers New Horizons (as R. Sylvers) and 1 more… The Sylvers - Best Of The Sylvers (Comp) Capitol Records US 1978 Sell This Version