Gene Dozier

Real Name:
Ugene Lloyd Dozier
Profile:
Pianist/keyboardist, songwriter, arranger and producer. Former staff member at Gamble & Huff Productions.
Died in 2007.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Compilations

Gene Dozier - The Big One album art Various Funky Broadway (Inst.) Various - The Big One (Comp) Minit UK 1968 Sell This Version
Gene Dozier - The Classic Soul Years 1967 album art Various A Hunk Of Love Various - The Classic Soul Years 1967 (Comp, Album) Connoisseur Collection UK 1989 Sell This Version
7243 5 97109 2 Gene Dozier - The Soul Of Minit Records album art Various Soul Stroll and 1 more… Various - The Soul Of Minit Records(CD, Comp) Stateside 7243 5 97109 2 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
LMS 83 185 H Gene Dozier - Funky Blues Seller album art Various Hunk Of Funk Various - Funky Blues Seller(LP, Comp) Minit LMS 83 185 H Germany Unknown Sell This Version