Fish

Real Name:
Derek William Dick
Profile:
Born 25-Apr-1958 in Dalkeith, Scotland. Best known as the original vocalist and lyricist with the neo-prog group Marillion, though now a solo artist. His singing (and in Marillion's early days; his image) is often compared to that of Peter Gabriel.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Fish

Albums

268 793634-4 Fish - Vigil In A Wilderness Of Mirrors album art Fish Vigil In A Wilderness Of Mirrors (Album) EMI, EMI 268 793634-4 Brazil 1990 Sell This Version
50 151-2 Fish - Internal Exile album art Fish Internal Exile (Album) Polydor 50 151-2 Czechoslovakia 1991 Sell This Version
GN 0831-2A / 2B Fish - Pigpens Birthday album art Fish Pigpens Birthday Battleside Ltd GN 0831-2A / 2B US 1993 Sell This Version
FIS 001 Fish - Toiling In The Reeperbahn album art Fish Toiling In The Reeperbahn Battleside Ltd FIS 001 UK 1993 Sell This Version
FIS 003 Fish - Derek Dick & His Amazing Electric Bear album art Fish Derek Dick & His Amazing Electric Bear (Album) Battleside Ltd FIS 003 UK 1993 Sell This Version
517 499-4 Fish - Songs From The Mirror album art Fish Songs From The Mirror (Album, Comp) Polydor 517 499-4 Thailand 1993 Sell This Version
F1102, 55421 0832-2, GN 0832-2 Fish - For Whom The Bells Toll! album art Fish For Whom The Bells Toll! (Album) Griffin Music F1102, 55421 0832-2, GN 0832-2 US 1993 Sell This Version
GN 1032-2 Fish - Uncle Fish & The Crypt Creepers album art Fish Uncle Fish & The Crypt Creepers (Album) Battleside Ltd GN 1032-2 Canada 1993 Sell This Version
none Fish - "Suits" Demos album art Fish "Suits" Demos(Cass, S/Sided, Smplr, Dem) Not on label (Fish Self-Released) none UK 1993 Sell This Version
IRS 991.052 Fish - Suits album art Fish Suits (Album) Dick Bros. Record Co. IRS 991.052 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
DDick6CD, 988144 Fish - Acoustic Session album art Fish Acoustic Session (Album) Dick Bros. Record Co., Intercord Record Service DDick6CD, 988144 UK 1994 Sell This Version
none Fish - Sushi album art Fish Sushi (Album) Dick Bros. Record Co., Dick Bros. Record Co. none UK & Europe 1994 Sell This Version
DDICK15CD Fish - The Funny Farm Interview - July '95 album art Fish The Funny Farm Interview - July '95 (Album) Dick Bros. Record Co. DDICK15CD UK 1995 Sell This Version
DDICK19CD Fish - Krakow album art Fish Krakow (Album) Dick Bros. Record Co. DDICK19CD UK 1996 Sell This Version
DDICK18CD Fish - Fish Head Curry - Live In Luzern 12/11/95 album art Fish Fish Head Curry - Live In Luzern 12/11/95(2xCD, Ltd, Num) Dick Bros. Record Co. DDICK18CD UK 1996 Sell This Version
PCCY-01110 Fish - Sunsets On Empire album art Fish Sunsets On Empire (Album) Dick Bros. Record Co. PCCY-01110 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
RR 8688-2 Fish - Tales From The Big Bus album art Fish Tales From The Big Bus (Album, Comp) Dick Bros. Record Co. RR 8688-2 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
PROG 0013 Fish - Fortunes Of War album art Fish Fortunes Of War (Album, MiniAlbum) Dick Bros. Record Co. PROG 0013 Poland 1995 Sell This Version
RR 8677-2, 8086772RR Fish - Raingods With Zippos™ album art Fish Raingods With Zippos™ (Album) Roadrunner Records, Roadrunner Records RR 8677-2, 8086772RR UK & Europe 1999 Sell This Version
D3789/D3790 Fish - Fish@Haddington Corn Exchange 1998 album art Fish Fish@Haddington Corn Exchange 1998(2xCD, Album) Not On Label D3789/D3790 UK 1999 Sell This Version
CFVP006CD Fish - Acoustic Sessions album art Fish Acoustic Sessions (Album, Comp) Chocolate Frog Records CFVP006CD Europe 2000 Sell This Version
CDVP007CD Fish - Issue 30 CD album art Fish Issue 30 CD(CD, Album, Car) Chocolate Frog Records CDVP007CD UK 2000 Sell This Version
SDPCD220 Fish - Fellini Days album art Fish Fellini Days (Album) Chocolate Frog Records SDPCD220 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
CFVP008CD Fish - Sashimi album art Fish Sashimi(2xCD, Album) Chocolate Frog Records CFVP008CD UK 2001 Sell This Version
CFVP007 CDB Fish - Fellini Days - Companion CD album art Fish Fellini Days - Companion CD(CD, Ltd) Chocolate Frog Records CFVP007 CDB UK 2001 Sell This Version