Simon Spillett

Real Name:
Simon Richard Spillett
Profile:
British jazz tenor saxophonist, and jazz historian.

Born: 4 November 1974 in Buckinghamshire, England, UK.

One of the many people he has written about is the legendary British jazz saxophonist Tubby Hayes.
Sites:
In Groups:
[a1255801]

Artist

Albums

WVCD120 Simon Spillett - Sienna Red album art Simon Spillett Sienna Red(CD, Album) Woodville Records WVCD120 UK 2008 Sell This Version
GB1512 Simon Spillett - Square One album art Simon Spillett Square One(LP, Album, Ltd, 180) Gearbox Records GB1512 UK 2013 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit