Michele Lee

Real Name:
Michelle Lee Dusick
Profile:
American actress born in Los Angeles on June 24, 1942, the daughter of Hollywood makeup artist Jack Dusick. Although best remembered for her role as matriarch Karen Fairgate MacKenzie on the long-running prime-time soap opera Knots Landing, Lee also enjoyed a career as a recording artist during the late 1960s, scoring a minor pop hit with 1968's "L. David Sloane."
Variations:
Viewing All | Michele Lee
[a1257889]

Artist

Michele Lee Discography Tracks

Albums

KOL 5800 Michele Lee - Bravo Giovanni (Original Cast Recording) album art Cesare Siepi In A New Musical Comedy With Michele Lee, David Opatoshu And The Original Broadway Cast* Cesare Siepi In A New Musical Comedy With Michele Lee, David Opatoshu And The Original Broadway Cast* - Bravo Giovanni (Original Cast Recording)(LP, Album, Mono) Columbia Masterworks KOL 5800 US 1962 Sell This Version
Michele Lee - A Taste Of The Fantastic Michele Lee album art Michele Lee A Taste Of The Fantastic Michele Lee (Album) Columbia US 1966 Sell This Version
Michele Lee - L. David Sloane And Other Hits Of Today album art Michele Lee L. David Sloane And Other Hits Of Today Columbia Canada 1968 Sell This Version
Michele Lee - Seesaw (Original Broadway Cast Recording) album art Cy Coleman, Michele Lee, Ken Howard Cy Coleman, Michele Lee, Ken Howard - Seesaw (Original Broadway Cast Recording) (Album) Buddah Records US 1973 Sell This Version
19031 Michele Lee - Bravo Giovanni (Original Broadway Cast Recording) album art Cesare Siepi, Michele Lee, David Opatoshu Cesare Siepi, Michele Lee, David Opatoshu - Bravo Giovanni (Original Broadway Cast Recording)(CD, Album, RE, RM) DRG Records 19031 US 2002 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-10365 Michele Lee - Havin' A Party For One / I'm Sorry Missus Murray album art Michele Lee Havin' A Party For One / I'm Sorry Missus Murray(7", Single) ABC-Paramount 45-10365 US 1962 Sell This Version
Michele Lee - L. David Sloane album art Michele Lee L. David Sloane (Single) Columbia US 1967 Sell This Version
Michele Lee - If You Go Away (Ne Me Qitte Pas) / Wednesday's Child album art Michele Lee If You Go Away (Ne Me Qitte Pas) / Wednesday's Child Columbia US 1967 Sell This Version
Michele Lee - Being Good Isn't Good Enough album art Michele Lee Being Good Isn't Good Enough (Single) Columbia US 1967 Sell This Version
Michele Lee - Knowing When To Leave album art Michele Lee Knowing When To Leave Columbia US 1968 Sell This Version
Michele Lee - I Can't Believe I'm Losing You album art Michele Lee I Can't Believe I'm Losing You (Single) Columbia US 1968 Sell This Version
PD 2-14086, 2066 124 Michele Lee - Street Corner Band album art Michelle Lee* Street Corner Band(7", Single) Polydor, Polydor PD 2-14086, 2066 124 US 1971 Sell This Version
BDA 373 Michele Lee - He's Good For Me album art Michele Lee He's Good For Me(7", Promo) Buddah Records BDA 373 US 1973 Sell This Version
Michele Lee - Call Me album art Michele Lee Call Me (Single) Columbia US Unknown Sell This Version
4-43476 Michele Lee - Feeling Good album art Michele Lee Feeling Good(7", Single, Promo) Columbia 4-43476 US Unknown Sell This Version
ATL. 2492 Michele Lee - L. David Sloane album art Michele Lee L. David Sloane(7") Atlantic ATL. 2492 US Unknown Sell This Version
4-43288 Michele Lee - Somewhere In The World / Pretty Lies, Pretty Make Believe album art Michele Lee Somewhere In The World / Pretty Lies, Pretty Make Believe(7", Promo) Columbia 4-43288 US Unknown Sell This Version
4-33140 Michele Lee - L. David Sloane / I Didn't Come To New York To Meet A Guy From My Home Town album art Michele Lee L. David Sloane / I Didn't Come To New York To Meet A Guy From My Home Town(7", Single) Columbia 4-33140 US Unknown Sell This Version
4-43575 Michele Lee - Laugh, Clown, Laugh / I'll Never Go There Anymore album art Michele Lee Laugh, Clown, Laugh / I'll Never Go There Anymore(7", Single, Promo) Columbia 4-43575 US Unknown Sell This Version
4-43979 Michele Lee - I Am Yours (Mon Credo) album art Michele Lee I Am Yours (Mon Credo)(7", Promo) Columbia 4-43979 US Unknown Sell This Version
4-44835 Michele Lee - It's A Long Way To Fall / You'll Remember Me album art Michele Lee It's A Long Way To Fall / You'll Remember Me(7", Single, Styrene) Columbia 4-44835 Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

COL-CD-5882, A 30909 Michele Lee - A Taste Of The Fantastic / L. David Sloane And Other Hits Of Today album art Michele Lee A Taste Of The Fantastic / L. David Sloane And Other Hits Of Today(CD, Comp) Collectables, Sony Music Entertainment COL-CD-5882, A 30909 US 1999 Sell This Version

Videos (7) Edit